Home › Communities › JVC › 2-bed

2-bedroom apartments for rent in Jumeirah Village Circle: what tenants really pay

A 2-bed in JVC rents for AED 100,000 a year (AED 8,333 a month). This is the median of 2,695 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 85,000 and AED 120,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 87,000. Adverts ask AED 110,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 2-bed in JVC, start at AED 85,000 and do not go above AED 100,000 unless the unit is special. Knight Bridge Court & Kensngton Manor is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

2-bed rent in JVC: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 100,0002,695
Middle half of new leasesAED 85,000–120,000
Renewal, medianAED 87,0001,968
Asking (adverts 16 Oct 2026)AED 110,0002,316
Size, median1,223 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 85
Dubai median, 2-bedAED 92,00056,287

Finding

A new 2-bed lease in JVC fell 6% on the year, like for like.

Median new 2-bed lease, 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, JVC

Finding

The cheapest 2-bed building in JVC is Knight Bridge Court & Kensngton Manor at AED 70,000.

Median new 2-bed lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new 2-bed leases is in the table. The dearest is Oakley Square Residences at AED 147,500.

Finding

JVC 2-bed adverts ask 5% more per sq ft than new tenants signed.

Asking rent per sq ft against signed rent per sq ft

2,316 2-bed adverts on 16 Oct 2026 ask a median AED 89 a sq ft. New leases signed for AED 85. Offer at the signed figure, not the asking one. Negotiation calculator →

Finding

New and renewing 2-bed tenants in JVC pay about the same for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Median new lease AED 100,000 (2,695 leases); renewal AED 87,000 (1,968). The percentage compares the same homes; the two medians mix buildings. Renew or move →

2-bedroom apartments in JVC, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
Knight Bridge Court & Kensngton Manor70,000–1,0077116–
Diamond Views 473,72579,2051,10270357
Dana Tower80,000–1,011831613
Seasons Community- Autumn81,50080,0001,4755737–
Seasons Community- Summer82,00075,0001,2566447–
Ghalia83,00090,0001,128765817
Binghatti Mirage83,00080,000963833718
Manhattan84,500–1,310662021
Binghatti Nova85,000–911901617
Binghatti Gems85,00085,000980872310
Binghatti Gate87,500–976783013
Binghatti Rose88,00085,000960903424
Spica88,00081,5001,41258308
Plaza Residences90,00086,0001,3816263–
Tower 10890,00095,5621,326713833
Hanover Square90,00082,800959902213
Binghatti Luna90,000–1,159851735
Rise Residences90,000–1,10182117
Binghatti Venus90,000–1,080842020
Bloom Heights95,500100,0001,06388471
Fortunato97,500100,0001,327663217
Binghatti Lavender100,000–1,181962219
Binghatti Crest100,000–962992215
Marwa Heights100,000–1,245801734
Lincoln Park(West Side & Lincoln Park - B)100,000–1,6535713–
Lucky Residence101,000–1,1448315–
Binghatti Crescent102,500–1,092100307
Neva Residences103,500–1,149901814
Platinum Residence105,000–1,48767171
Le Grand Chateau105,00095,0001,4506824–
Ra1N Residence105,000–1,209871116
Binghatti Emerald108,077110,0001,0981002737
Binghatti Corner110,000110,000985966848
Binghatti Amber110,000125,0001,326863336
Binghatti Heights110,000–1,169923253
Bloom Towers110,68099,8611,1439140–
Belgravia Heights II114,000–1,2099417–
Binghatti Gardenia115,000–1,1141053419
Binghatti House115,000–1,1111033522
Hadley Heights115,000–1,422813124
Belgravia Heights I115,000130,0001,09611431–
Aura By Grovy116,000–1,105102276
Binghatti Tulip117,378–1,1521042538
Hameni120,000130,0001,405857716
Reef Residence120,000120,0001,537812512
Binghatti Orchid120,000122,5001,246907069
Park Lane 2 By Heilbronn120,000–1,27397147
Binghatti Azure125,000–1,331942838
Belgravia125,000122,5001,4368427–
The Haven Garden128,000–1,5448417–
H Three By Aurora128,219–1,2301031629
Binghatti Phoenix130,000–1,1631123716
Elegance By Chaimaa Holding130,000–1,24410315–
Mass Residence130,000–1,71081119
Binghatti Onyx132,000135,0001,592857761
Stallion Tower132,000131,6091,29010273–
Belgravia III135,000140,0001,4599142–
Belgravia Square135,000–1,2321082715
Luma Park Views137,500–1,2451033614
The Vybe147,500–1,485101154
Oakley Square Residences147,500–1,187126265

2-bedroom apartments at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Arjan100,0001,2491,099
Sama Al Jadaf100,0001,2521,159
Al Furjan95,0001,2371,497
Al Satwa95,0001,211769
Jumeirah Village Triangle95,0001,143215
Al Khail Heights95,0001,361118
Barsha Heights (Tecom)94,0001,209721
Oud Metha92,4001,326378

Buying in Jumeirah Village Circle? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Jumeirah Village Circle on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 2 bedroom in JVC?

A 2-bed in JVC rents for AED 100,000 a year (AED 8,333 a month). This is the median of 2,695 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 85,000 and AED 120,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 87,000. Adverts ask AED 110,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 2 bedroom in JVC?

About AED 8,333 a month, from a median new lease of AED 100,000 a year (2,695 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 2 bedroom in JVC?

The median new 2-bed lease in JVC is for 1,223 sq ft.

Is JVC expensive for a 2 bedroom?

A new 2-bed lease in JVC is 9% above the Dubai median of AED 92,000.

Which is the cheapest 2 bedroom building in JVC?

Knight Bridge Court & Kensngton Manor: median new 2-bed lease AED 70,000 (16 leases). Next: Diamond Views 4 AED 73,725, Dana Tower AED 80,000, Seasons Community- Autumn AED 81,500.

Where is a 2 bedroom cheaper than JVC?

Close in price and cheaper: Al Furjan AED 95,000, Al Satwa AED 95,000, Jumeirah Village Triangle AED 95,000, Al Khail Heights AED 95,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia