Home › Communities › JVC › 2-bed villa

2-bed villas for rent in Jumeirah Village Circle: what tenants really pay

A 2-bed villa in JVC rents for AED 170,000 a year (AED 14,167 a month). This is the median of 69 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 150,000 and AED 190,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 164,500.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 2-bed villa in JVC, start at AED 150,000 and do not go above AED 170,000 unless the unit is special. ”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

2-bed villa rent in JVC: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 170,00069
Middle half of new leasesAED 150,000–190,000
Renewal, medianAED 164,50066
Size, median6,837 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 33

2-bed villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Arabian Ranches 1170,0002,484103
The Views (Emirates Living)165,0002,223445
Dubai Hills Estate160,0001,203116
Tecom155,0001,50639
Jumeirah Village Triangle195,0006,994126
Dubai South126,0001,44037
Dubailand Residence Complex125,0001,73462
Arabian Ranches 2115,0001,539216

Buying in Jumeirah Village Circle? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Jumeirah Village Circle on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 2 bedroom villa in JVC?

A 2-bed villa in JVC rents for AED 170,000 a year (AED 14,167 a month). This is the median of 69 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 150,000 and AED 190,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 164,500.

What is the monthly rent of a 2 bedroom villa in JVC?

About AED 14,167 a month, from a median new lease of AED 170,000 a year (69 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 2 bedroom villa in JVC?

The median new 2-bed villa lease in JVC is for 6,837 sq ft.

Where is a 2 bedroom villa cheaper than JVC?

Close in price and cheaper: The Views (Emirates Living) AED 165,000, Dubai Hills Estate AED 160,000, Tecom AED 155,000, Dubai South AED 126,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia