Home › Communities › JVC › 3-bed

3-bedroom apartments for rent in Jumeirah Village Circle: what tenants really pay

A 3-bed in JVC rents for AED 145,000 a year (AED 12,083 a month). This is the median of 361 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 125,000 and AED 160,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 120,000. Adverts ask AED 140,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 3-bed in JVC, start at AED 125,000 and do not go above AED 145,000 unless the unit is special. Binghatti Crest is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

3-bed rent in JVC: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 145,000361
Middle half of new leasesAED 125,000–160,000
Renewal, medianAED 120,000173
Asking (adverts 16 Oct 2026)AED 140,000366
Size, median1,877 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 75
Dubai median, 3-bedAED 150,00012,600

Finding

A new 3-bed lease in JVC fell 7% on the year, like for like.

Median new 3-bed lease, 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, JVC

Finding

The cheapest 3-bed building in JVC is Binghatti Crest at AED 121,000.

Median new 3-bed lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new 3-bed leases is in the table. The dearest is Hameni at AED 200,000.

Finding

JVC 3-bed adverts ask 12% more per sq ft than new tenants signed.

Asking rent per sq ft against signed rent per sq ft

366 3-bed adverts on 16 Oct 2026 ask a median AED 84 a sq ft. New leases signed for AED 75. Offer at the signed figure, not the asking one. Negotiation calculator →

3-bedroom apartments in JVC, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
Binghatti Crest121,000125,0001,235992010
Bloom Towers131,000–1,47789131
Binghatti Heights135,000–1,353991621
Fortunato139,000–3,17044183
Luma Park Views150,000–1,3121144220
Hameni200,000–2,53671117

3-bedroom apartments at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Barsha Heights (Tecom)145,0001,71986
Sheikh Zayed Road145,0002,180307
Sama Al Jadaf142,0001,853205
DIFC140,0001,709143
Al Hudaiba140,0002,20736
Al Furjan135,0001,442332
Arjan155,0001,753115
Port Saeed135,0001,67590

Buying in Jumeirah Village Circle? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Jumeirah Village Circle on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 3 bedroom in JVC?

A 3-bed in JVC rents for AED 145,000 a year (AED 12,083 a month). This is the median of 361 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 125,000 and AED 160,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 120,000. Adverts ask AED 140,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 3 bedroom in JVC?

About AED 12,083 a month, from a median new lease of AED 145,000 a year (361 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 3 bedroom in JVC?

The median new 3-bed lease in JVC is for 1,877 sq ft.

Is JVC expensive for a 3 bedroom?

A new 3-bed lease in JVC is 3% below the Dubai median of AED 150,000.

Which is the cheapest 3 bedroom building in JVC?

Binghatti Crest: median new 3-bed lease AED 121,000 (20 leases). Next: Bloom Towers AED 131,000, Binghatti Heights AED 135,000, Fortunato AED 139,000.

Where is a 3 bedroom cheaper than JVC?

Close in price and cheaper: Sama Al Jadaf AED 142,000, DIFC AED 140,000, Al Hudaiba AED 140,000, Al Furjan AED 135,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia