Home › Villas and townhouses › AED 360,000

What AED 360,000 a year rents: villas and townhouses in Dubai

AED 360,000 a year (AED 30,000 a month) rents a villa or townhouse in 185 Dubai buildings and 69 areas. This uses the median new Ejari lease, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. The biggest: Jumeirah Park in JLT, 7,552 sq ft for AED 340,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For that money most people look in the areas they know. Look at Jumeirah Park in JLT first: 7,552 sq ft for AED 340,000. Then offer under it.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A couple on a sofa compare flats on a laptop
The Dirham Stretcher

What AED 360,000 really gets you

Not what the adverts promise: what tenants signed for, building by building.

Finding

The most space a villa or townhouse gets for AED 360,000: 7,552 sq ft in Jumeirah Park.

Biggest median villa or townhouse within AED 360,000 a year

Median size of all leases in the building. A single unit can be bigger or smaller.

Most space for AED 360,000

BuildingAreaNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftFirst leasedLeases
Jumeirah ParkJLT340,0007,552472024544
Living Legends Phase 3Majan227,5007,17434202438
Living Legends Phase 2Majan220,0006,65129202431
Mudon-Phase 2Mudon290,0006,45046202466
Living Legends Phase 1Majan217,5006,11133202442
Murooj Al Furjan 1Al Furjan349,0916,10360202475
Jumeirah Park 7AJLT330,0005,74054202486
Jumeirah Park - Package 5AJLT345,0005,65656202456
Jumeirah Park 7B&CJLT313,5005,50354202471
Arabian Ranches Lll - CayaDubailand Residence Complex315,0005,253622025115

Newest buildings in budget

BuildingAreaNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftFirst leasedLeases
The Valley - EloraThe Valley135,0001,48388202662
Damac Lagoons - Malta (2)Remraam140,0001,55089202698
Damac Lagoons - Costa Brava (1)Remraam145,0001,554902026190
Damac Lagoons - PortofinoRemraam145,0001,550882026113
Arabian Ranches Lll - Bliss 2Dubailand Residence Complex150,0001,3731112026122
Damac Lagoons - Santorini (2)Remraam160,0001,550972026138
Arabian Ranches Lll - RayaDubailand Residence Complex160,0001,559962026137
Mudon Al Ranim 6Mudon190,0001,88598202639
Mudon Al Ranim 5Mudon199,4741,81799202640
Mudon Al Ranim 4Mudon200,0001,85697202667

Lowest rent per sq ft

BuildingAreaNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftFirst leasedLeases
Living Legends Phase 2Majan220,0006,65129202431
Living Legends Phase 1Majan217,5006,11133202442
Living Legends Phase 3Majan227,5007,17434202438
Golf LinksDubai South199,4464,92441202487
Mudon-Phase 2Mudon290,0006,45046202466
Jumeirah ParkJLT340,0007,552472024544
Reem - Mira Oasis Community Phase 3Mira158,5002,886542024225
Damac Hills (2) - AmazoniaDAMAC Hills 2110,0001,915542024102
Jumeirah Park 7AJLT330,0005,74054202486
Jumeirah Park 7B&CJLT313,5005,50354202471

Areas where the median villa or townhouse is within AED 360,000

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT)350,0007,319454
Al Barsha 2350,00011,23892
Al Barsha 3350,00012,49076
Dubai Investment Park 1345,8339,04270
Meydan Business Park342,5003,418244
Al Barsha South 1340,00010,06956
Umm Suqeim 1337,9423,714228
Jumeirah 3317,5004,500152
Umm Suqeim 2316,3124,790140
City Walk315,0005,06159
The Greens313,2153,530107
La Mer300,0004,204225
Dubai Science Park300,0004,31883
Al Safa 1300,0003,048102
Al Manara300,0004,76089

Other budgets: AED 340,000 · AED 380,000 · Set your own budget →

Questions

What villa can I rent for AED 360,000 in Dubai?

AED 360,000 a year (AED 30,000 a month) rents a villa or townhouse in 185 Dubai buildings and 69 areas. This uses the median new Ejari lease, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. The biggest: Jumeirah Park in JLT, 7,552 sq ft for AED 340,000.

Where is the biggest villa for AED 360,000?

Jumeirah Park (JLT) 7,552 sq ft, Living Legends Phase 3 (Majan) 7,174 sq ft, Living Legends Phase 2 (Majan) 6,651 sq ft, Mudon-Phase 2 (Mudon) 6,450 sq ft.

What is the cheapest villa per sq ft for AED 360,000?

Living Legends Phase 2 AED 29 a sq ft, Living Legends Phase 1 AED 33 a sq ft, Living Legends Phase 3 AED 34 a sq ft, Golf Links AED 41 a sq ft.

What is the newest building with a villa for AED 360,000?

The Valley - Elora (first leased 2026), Damac Lagoons - Malta (2) (first leased 2026), Damac Lagoons - Costa Brava (1) (first leased 2026), Damac Lagoons - Portofino (first leased 2026).

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Budget. A building is in budget when its median new lease for this home type is at or under the amount, from 10 or more new leases. "First leased" is the first year the building appears in our Ejari records (2024–2026): a proxy for new, not a handover date.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia