Home › Communities › Al Furjan › Villa or townhouse

Villa and townhouse rent in Al Furjan, by bedrooms: what tenants really pay

A villa or townhouse in Al Furjan rents for AED 235,000 a year (AED 19,583 a month). This is the median of 1,027 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 200,000 and AED 285,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 190,658. Adverts ask AED 239,997.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a villa or townhouse in Al Furjan, start at AED 200,000 and do not go above AED 235,000 unless the unit is special. Dreamz is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A family in the garden of a rented villa
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

Villa or townhouse rent in Al Furjan: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 235,0001,027
Middle half of new leasesAED 200,000–285,000
Renewal, medianAED 190,6581,014
Asking (adverts 16 Oct 2026)AED 239,9973,550
Size, median2,982 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 73
Dubai median, villa or townhouseAED 180,00026,186

Finding

A new villa or townhouse lease in Al Furjan rose 1% on the year, like for like.

Median new villa or townhouse lease, 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, Al Furjan

Finding

The cheapest villa or townhouse building in Al Furjan is Dreamz at AED 179,250.

Median new villa or townhouse lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new villa or townhouse leases is in the table. The dearest is Tilal Al Furjan- Phase Two at AED 394,464.

Finding

Al Furjan villa or townhouse adverts ask less per sq ft than new tenants signed.

Asking rent per sq ft against signed rent per sq ft

3,550 villa or townhouse adverts on 16 Oct 2026 ask a median AED 70 a sq ft. New leases signed for AED 73.

Finding

A new villa or townhouse tenant in Al Furjan pays 6% more than a renewing one for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Median new lease AED 235,000 (1,027 leases); renewal AED 190,658 (1,014). The percentage compares the same homes; the two medians mix buildings. Renew or move →

Villas and townhouses in Al Furjan, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
Dreamz179,250184,3752,38184577
Al Furjan202,000175,0002,471712703
Alfurjan Package 4210,000210,0002,4497058–
Gardeniatownhomes @ Wasl Gate217,500212,5002,5038243–
Jebel Ali Village Townhouses- Phase 1218,000–2,7427547–
Gardenia Townhomes II225,000220,0002,725833211
Murooj Alfurjan West227,500220,0002,74577201–
Jebel Ali Village Townhouses - Phase 3230,000–2,7617545–
Murooj Al Furjan 2267,500260,0003,61769117–
Alfurjan Package 6270,000220,0002,4496732–
Tilal Al Furjan- Phase One275,000–3,9426998–
Murooj Al Furjan 1349,091336,0006,1036075–
Tilal Al Furjan- Phase Two394,464–6,4206077–

Villas and townhouses at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Al Khawaneej 2230,00010,00067
Madinat Hind 3240,0006,01741
Dubai Silicon Oasis225,0004,833192
Al Quoz 1225,0006,87376
Al Khawaneej 1245,0009,69873
Nadd Al Hamar220,00010,00040
The Views (Emirates Living)220,0002,7911,076
Al Athbah220,0006,56634

Buying in Al Furjan? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Al Furjan on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a villa in Al Furjan?

A villa or townhouse in Al Furjan rents for AED 235,000 a year (AED 19,583 a month). This is the median of 1,027 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 200,000 and AED 285,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 190,658. Adverts ask AED 239,997.

What is the monthly rent of a villa in Al Furjan?

About AED 19,583 a month, from a median new lease of AED 235,000 a year (1,027 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a villa in Al Furjan?

The median new villa or townhouse lease in Al Furjan is for 2,982 sq ft.

Is Al Furjan expensive for a villa?

A new villa or townhouse lease in Al Furjan is 31% above the Dubai median of AED 180,000.

Which is the cheapest villa building in Al Furjan?

Dreamz: median new villa or townhouse lease AED 179,250 (57 leases). Next: Al Furjan AED 202,000, Alfurjan Package 4 AED 210,000, Gardeniatownhomes @ Wasl Gate AED 217,500.

Where is a villa cheaper than Al Furjan?

Close in price and cheaper: Al Khawaneej 2 AED 230,000, Dubai Silicon Oasis AED 225,000, Al Quoz 1 AED 225,000, Nadd Al Hamar AED 220,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia