Home › Communities › Dubailand Residence Complex › Villa or townhouse

Villa and townhouse rent in Dubailand Residence Complex, by bedrooms: what tenants really pay

A villa or townhouse in Dubailand Residence Complex rents for AED 170,000 a year (AED 14,167 a month). This is the median of 2,210 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 150,000 and AED 220,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 164,800. Adverts ask AED 209,995.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a villa or townhouse in Dubailand Residence Complex, start at AED 150,000 and do not go above AED 170,000 unless the unit is special. Villanova Amaranta A is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A family in the garden of a rented villa
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

Villa or townhouse rent in Dubailand Residence Complex: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 170,0002,210
Middle half of new leasesAED 150,000–220,000
Renewal, medianAED 164,8001,453
Asking (adverts 16 Oct 2026)AED 209,9951,257
Size, median1,793 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 84
Dubai median, villa or townhouseAED 180,00026,186

Finding

A new villa or townhouse lease in Dubailand Residence Complex fell 6% on the year, like for like.

Median new villa or townhouse lease, 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, Dubailand Residence Complex

Finding

The cheapest villa or townhouse building in Dubailand Residence Complex is Villanova Amaranta A at AED 138,000.

Median new villa or townhouse lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new villa or townhouse leases is in the table. The dearest is Arabian Ranches Lll - Elie Saab at AED 330,000.

Finding

Dubailand Residence Complex villa or townhouse adverts ask less per sq ft than new tenants signed.

Asking rent per sq ft against signed rent per sq ft

1,257 villa or townhouse adverts on 16 Oct 2026 ask a median AED 78 a sq ft. New leases signed for AED 84.

Finding

New and renewing villa or townhouse tenants in Dubailand Residence Complex pay about the same for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Median new lease AED 170,000 (2,210 leases); renewal AED 164,800 (1,453). The percentage compares the same homes; the two medians mix buildings. Renew or move →

Villas and townhouses in Dubailand Residence Complex, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
Villanova Amaranta A138,000145,0001,7347746–
Amaranta 2140,000145,0001,7967513429
Villanova Amaranta145,000145,0001,83573252–
Villanova Amaranta B145,000136,5601,77473173–
Arabian Ranches III - Spring145,000153,1161,4599189–
Arabian Ranches III - Sun150,000150,0001,41494291–
Arabian Ranches Lll - Bliss 2150,000–1,373111122–
Arabian Ranches III - Joy155,000150,0001,40595310–
Villanova Amaranta 3155,000150,0751,77378134–
Arabian Ranches Lll - Raya160,000–1,55996137–
La Rosa 5160,000165,0001,7338711637
La Violeta 2165,000–1,7718914954
La Rosa 3165,000160,0001,8848310417
La Rosa165,000165,0001,74186661
La Violeta 1169,545170,0001,7908911842
La Rosa Phase 2170,000162,0001,88482120–
Arabain Ranches Lll - Bliss175,000175,0001,361127193–
La Rosa 6175,000165,0001,7558913328
La Rosa 4176,625160,0001,825859516
Arabian Ranches Lll - Ruba180,000170,0001,566103248–
La Quinta220,000200,0004,242545839
Arabian Ranches Lll - June280,000–4,19771115–
Arabian Ranches Lll - Caya315,000–5,25362115–
Arabian Ranches Lll - Elie Saab Ll325,000–4,9086646–
Arabian Ranches Lll - Elie Saab330,000–4,8236662–

Villas and townhouses at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Al Twar 3170,0008,82630
Mira165,0002,713561
Al Twar 1162,5004,30430
Jumeirah Village Triangle180,0003,244227
Tecom180,0001,98783
Town Square153,0002,026881
Jumeirah Village Circle190,0001,938575
Majan190,0002,060467

Buying in Dubailand Residence Complex? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Dubailand Residence Complex on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a villa in Dubailand Residence Complex?

A villa or townhouse in Dubailand Residence Complex rents for AED 170,000 a year (AED 14,167 a month). This is the median of 2,210 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 150,000 and AED 220,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 164,800. Adverts ask AED 209,995.

What is the monthly rent of a villa in Dubailand Residence Complex?

About AED 14,167 a month, from a median new lease of AED 170,000 a year (2,210 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a villa in Dubailand Residence Complex?

The median new villa or townhouse lease in Dubailand Residence Complex is for 1,793 sq ft.

Is Dubailand Residence Complex expensive for a villa?

A new villa or townhouse lease in Dubailand Residence Complex is 6% below the Dubai median of AED 180,000.

Which is the cheapest villa building in Dubailand Residence Complex?

Villanova Amaranta A: median new villa or townhouse lease AED 138,000 (46 leases). Next: Amaranta 2 AED 140,000, Villanova Amaranta AED 145,000, Villanova Amaranta B AED 145,000.

Where is a villa cheaper than Dubailand Residence Complex?

Close in price and cheaper: Mira AED 165,000, Al Twar 1 AED 162,500, Town Square AED 153,000, Arabian Ranches 2 AED 150,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia