Home › Communities › Mira › Villa or townhouse

Villa and townhouse rent in Mira, by bedrooms: what tenants really pay

A villa or townhouse in Mira rents for AED 165,000 a year (AED 13,750 a month). This is the median of 561 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 152,000 and AED 180,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 160,000. Adverts ask AED 192,500.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a villa or townhouse in Mira, start at AED 152,000 and do not go above AED 165,000 unless the unit is special. Reem - Mira Oasis Community Phase 3 is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A family in the garden of a rented villa
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

Villa or townhouse rent in Mira: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 165,000561
Middle half of new leasesAED 152,000–180,000
Renewal, medianAED 160,000948
Asking (adverts 16 Oct 2026)AED 192,50062
Size, median2,713 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 61
Dubai median, villa or townhouseAED 180,00026,186

Finding

A new villa or townhouse lease in Mira fell 3% on the year, like for like.

Median new villa or townhouse lease, 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, Mira

Finding

The cheapest villa or townhouse building in Mira is Reem - Mira Oasis Community Phase 3 at AED 158,500.

Median new villa or townhouse lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new villa or townhouse leases is in the table. The dearest is Cherrywoods at AED 179,037.

Finding

Mira villa or townhouse adverts ask 33% more per sq ft than new tenants signed.

Asking rent per sq ft against signed rent per sq ft

62 villa or townhouse adverts on 16 Oct 2026 ask a median AED 81 a sq ft. New leases signed for AED 61. Offer at the signed figure, not the asking one. Negotiation calculator →

Finding

A new villa or townhouse tenant in Mira pays 3% more than a renewing one for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Median new lease AED 165,000 (561 leases); renewal AED 160,000 (948). The percentage compares the same homes; the two medians mix buildings. Renew or move →

Villas and townhouses in Mira, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
Reem - Mira Oasis Community Phase 3158,500156,0002,88654225–
Reem - Mira Oasis Community160,000150,0002,80855205–
Reem-Mira Community Ph 4165,000160,0002,61662204–
Reem - Mira Oasis Community Phase 2165,000160,0002,95255177–
Reem-Mira Community Ph 1165,000160,0002,61663177–
Reem-Mira Community Ph 2172,000170,0002,65562124–
Reem-Mira Community Ph 3175,000165,0002,75463167–
Reem-Mira Community Ph5175,000177,5002,63662121–
Cherrywoods179,037180,0002,7137813317

Villas and townhouses at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Al Twar 1162,5004,30430
Dubailand Residence Complex170,0001,7932,210
Al Twar 3170,0008,82630
Town Square153,0002,026881
Arabian Ranches 2150,0002,1131,169
Jumeirah Village Triangle180,0003,244227
Al Baraha150,0005,22032
Remraam150,0001,550764

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a villa in Mira?

A villa or townhouse in Mira rents for AED 165,000 a year (AED 13,750 a month). This is the median of 561 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 152,000 and AED 180,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 160,000. Adverts ask AED 192,500.

What is the monthly rent of a villa in Mira?

About AED 13,750 a month, from a median new lease of AED 165,000 a year (561 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a villa in Mira?

The median new villa or townhouse lease in Mira is for 2,713 sq ft.

Is Mira expensive for a villa?

A new villa or townhouse lease in Mira is 8% below the Dubai median of AED 180,000.

Which is the cheapest villa building in Mira?

Reem - Mira Oasis Community Phase 3: median new villa or townhouse lease AED 158,500 (225 leases). Next: Reem - Mira Oasis Community AED 160,000, Reem-Mira Community Ph 4 AED 165,000, Reem - Mira Oasis Community Phase 2 AED 165,000.

Where is a villa cheaper than Mira?

Close in price and cheaper: Al Twar 1 AED 162,500, Town Square AED 153,000, Arabian Ranches 2 AED 150,000, Al Baraha AED 150,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia