Home › Communities › Sama Al Jadaf › 1-bed

1-bedroom apartments for rent in Sama Al Jadaf: what tenants really pay

A 1-bed in Sama Al Jadaf rents for AED 73,000 a year (AED 6,083 a month). This is the median of 1,893 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 66,000 and AED 80,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 65,000. Adverts ask AED 77,650.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 1-bed in Sama Al Jadaf, start at AED 66,000 and do not go above AED 73,000 unless the unit is special. Niloofar is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

1-bed rent in Sama Al Jadaf: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 73,0001,893
Middle half of new leasesAED 66,000–80,000
Renewal, medianAED 65,0001,878
Asking (adverts 16 Oct 2026)AED 77,650946
Size, median787 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 93
Dubai median, 1-bedAED 65,17592,158

Finding

A new 1-bed lease in Sama Al Jadaf fell 6% on the year, like for like.

Median new 1-bed lease, 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, Sama Al Jadaf

Finding

The cheapest 1-bed building in Sama Al Jadaf is Niloofar at AED 62,000.

Median new 1-bed lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new 1-bed leases is in the table. The dearest is Kempinski Residences The Creek at AED 160,000.

Finding

Sama Al Jadaf 1-bed adverts ask 9% more per sq ft than new tenants signed.

Asking rent per sq ft against signed rent per sq ft

946 1-bed adverts on 16 Oct 2026 ask a median AED 101 a sq ft. New leases signed for AED 93. Offer at the signed figure, not the asking one. Negotiation calculator →

Finding

New and renewing 1-bed tenants in Sama Al Jadaf pay about the same for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Median new lease AED 73,000 (1,893 leases); renewal AED 65,000 (1,878). The percentage compares the same homes; the two medians mix buildings. Renew or move →

1-bedroom apartments in Sama Al Jadaf, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
Niloofar62,000–91861262
Binghatti Gateway65,00065,000755828418
Binghatti Avenue70,00068,1257069924478
Binghatti Creek70,00075,0006989813040
Boutique Xll70,00068,00044415831–
Fawad Azizi Residence72,00075,00060811912422
Azizi Aliyah Residences73,00070,000915768124
Riah Towers74,799–90676208
Dubai Wharf78,00068,0001,00974461
Dubai Wharf - Tower 279,00070,5601,00370346
Iris Amber79,00075,0007651092715
Farhad Azizi Residence80,00080,00072611013917
Manazel Alkhor82,00075,0001,1526737–
O1095,000–8421103115
D1110,000115,0001,0381065528
Kempinski Residences The Creek160,000–1,188141531

1-bedroom apartments at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Al Satwa73,0007731,082
Oud Metha73,000838292
Al Khail Heights73,0001,056287
Jumeirah Village Circle72,0007979,896
Jumeirah Village Triangle72,000759809
Dubai Science Park72,000778384
Motor City75,0001,011494
Dubai Maritime City75,000900165

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 1 bedroom in Sama Al Jadaf?

A 1-bed in Sama Al Jadaf rents for AED 73,000 a year (AED 6,083 a month). This is the median of 1,893 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 66,000 and AED 80,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 65,000. Adverts ask AED 77,650.

What is the monthly rent of a 1 bedroom in Sama Al Jadaf?

About AED 6,083 a month, from a median new lease of AED 73,000 a year (1,893 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 1 bedroom in Sama Al Jadaf?

The median new 1-bed lease in Sama Al Jadaf is for 787 sq ft.

Is Sama Al Jadaf expensive for a 1 bedroom?

A new 1-bed lease in Sama Al Jadaf is 12% above the Dubai median of AED 65,175.

Which is the cheapest 1 bedroom building in Sama Al Jadaf?

Niloofar: median new 1-bed lease AED 62,000 (26 leases). Next: Binghatti Gateway AED 65,000, Binghatti Avenue AED 70,000, Binghatti Creek AED 70,000.

Where is a 1 bedroom cheaper than Sama Al Jadaf?

Close in price and cheaper: Jumeirah Village Circle AED 72,000, Jumeirah Village Triangle AED 72,000, Dubai Science Park AED 72,000, Arjan AED 70,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia