Home › Communities › Dubailand Residence Complex › 4-bed villa

4-bed villas for rent in Dubailand Residence Complex: what tenants really pay

A 4-bed villa in Dubailand Residence Complex rents for AED 210,000 a year (AED 17,500 a month). This is the median of 784 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 185,000 and AED 275,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 190,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 4-bed villa in Dubailand Residence Complex, start at AED 185,000 and do not go above AED 210,000 unless the unit is special. Villanova Amaranta B is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

4-bed villa rent in Dubailand Residence Complex: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 210,000784
Middle half of new leasesAED 185,000–275,000
Renewal, medianAED 190,000401
Size, median2,697 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 71

Finding

A new 4-bed villa lease in Dubailand Residence Complex fell 8% on the year, like for like.

Median new 4-bed villa lease, 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, Dubailand Residence Complex

Finding

The cheapest 4-bed villa building in Dubailand Residence Complex is Villanova Amaranta B at AED 165,000.

Median new 4-bed villa lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new 4-bed villa leases is in the table. The dearest is Arabian Ranches Lll - Elie Saab at AED 330,000.

Finding

New and renewing 4-bed villa tenants in Dubailand Residence Complex pay about the same for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Median new lease AED 210,000 (784 leases); renewal AED 190,000 (401). The percentage compares the same homes; the two medians mix buildings. Renew or move →

4-bed villas in Dubailand Residence Complex, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
Villanova Amaranta B165,000148,6582,4766248–
Villanova Amaranta170,000172,0002,4567166–
Amaranta 2172,500175,0002,5356738–
Villanova Amaranta 3178,000175,0002,5896747–
La Rosa Phase 2185,000187,5002,6916945–
Arabian Ranches III - Spring187,000180,0002,5397333–
La Rosa 5187,500195,5002,4897542–
La Rosa 3187,500204,0002,6937134–
Arabian Ranches III - Joy190,000195,0002,41379100–
La Violeta 2190,000–2,6027144–
La Violeta 1190,000–2,7267535–
Arabian Ranches Lll - Bliss 2195,000–1,58012214–
La Rosa 4197,500188,8762,6257036–
Arabian Ranches III - Sun198,824190,0002,4097995–
La Rosa 6200,000200,0002,5727748–
Arabain Ranches Lll - Bliss210,000–1,83611630–
Arabian Ranches Lll - Raya210,000–2,8227332–
Arabian Ranches Lll - Ruba215,000230,0002,6878373–
La Quinta250,000234,0004,3095422–
Arabian Ranches Lll - June275,000–3,3587775–
Arabian Ranches Lll - Caya310,000–5,2536085–
Arabian Ranches Lll - Elie Saab Ll322,500–4,9086644–
Arabian Ranches Lll - Elie Saab330,000–4,8226654–

4-bed villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
DAMAC Hills210,0002,059258
Jumeirah Village Circle205,0002,017237
Liwan220,0004,83930
Al Bada'a200,0003,06864
Dubai Silicon Oasis225,0004,94496
Al Garhoud195,0003,24095
Mira195,0003,203144
Majan185,0002,015343

Buying in Dubailand Residence Complex? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Dubailand Residence Complex on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 4 bedroom villa in Dubailand Residence Complex?

A 4-bed villa in Dubailand Residence Complex rents for AED 210,000 a year (AED 17,500 a month). This is the median of 784 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 185,000 and AED 275,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 190,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 4 bedroom villa in Dubailand Residence Complex?

About AED 17,500 a month, from a median new lease of AED 210,000 a year (784 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 4 bedroom villa in Dubailand Residence Complex?

The median new 4-bed villa lease in Dubailand Residence Complex is for 2,697 sq ft.

Which is the cheapest 4 bedroom villa building in Dubailand Residence Complex?

Villanova Amaranta B: median new 4-bed villa lease AED 165,000 (48 leases). Next: Villanova Amaranta AED 170,000, Amaranta 2 AED 172,500, Villanova Amaranta 3 AED 178,000.

Where is a 4 bedroom villa cheaper than Dubailand Residence Complex?

Close in price and cheaper: Jumeirah Village Circle AED 205,000, Al Bada'a AED 200,000, Al Garhoud AED 195,000, Mira AED 195,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia