Home › Communities › Dubailand Residence Complex › La Rosa 5

La Rosa 5 rent: what tenants really pay

Rent in La Rosa 5, Dubailand Residence Complex: villa or townhouse AED 160,000, 3-bed villa AED 155,000, 4-bed villa AED 187,500 a year. These are medians of 116 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here is AED 87, against AED 83 across Dubailand Residence Complex. About 37 homes here are advertised for rent now.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“La Rosa 5: you pay a premium per sq ft here, so check the view and the unit before you sign. Lots of homes are on the market; offer at the signed figure, not the advert. Ask the agent what the last tenant signed, then use the table below.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What tenants in this building really paid, what landlords ask, and how hard to push.

CompletedFirst leased 2024

What the leases say about La Rosa 5

  1. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here costs 5% more than the Dubailand Residence Complex median: AED 87 against AED 83. It is number 15 of 25 Dubailand Residence Complex buildings, cheapest first.
  2. New villa or townhouse tenants pay AED 160,000, renewing tenants AED 165,000. For the same home, renewing is more expensive than moving in: a new tenant pays 2% less.
  3. About 37 homes are advertised for rent against 116 leases signed in a year: a lot of choice, so there is room to negotiate.
  4. 10 leases end in the next 60 days, so more homes may become available soon.

Rent in La Rosa 5 by bedrooms

AED a year, medians. Signed: Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Asking: adverts on 16 Oct 2026, matched by building name.

HomeNew leaseRenewalAskingSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Villa or townhouse160,000165,000175,0001,73387116
3-bed villa155,000158,000–1,7338974
4-bed villa187,500195,500–2,4897542

Where La Rosa 5 is, and the buildings around it

Click a building to see its rents. Rents shown are median new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Finding

A new villa or townhouse tenant in La Rosa 5 pays 2% less than a renewing one for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Supply

10 leases in La Rosa 5 end in the next 60 days.

Leases ending soon: homes that may become available

Some will renew, some will come back to the market. More homes free means more room to negotiate. Ask agents about units with a lease ending soon.

Compare: other Dubailand Residence Complex buildings, villa or townhouse

BuildingNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Arabian Ranches Lll - Raya160,0001,55996137
Arabian Ranches III - Joy155,0001,40595310
La Violeta 2165,0001,77189149
Villanova Amaranta 3155,0001,77378134
La Rosa 3165,0001,88483104
La Rosa165,0001,7418666
La Violeta 1169,5451,79089118
Arabian Ranches III - Sun150,0001,41494291

Buying in Dubailand Residence Complex? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Dubailand Residence Complex on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is rent in La Rosa 5?

Rent in La Rosa 5, Dubailand Residence Complex: villa or townhouse AED 160,000, 3-bed villa AED 155,000, 4-bed villa AED 187,500 a year. These are medians of 116 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here is AED 87, against AED 83 across Dubailand Residence Complex. About 37 homes here are advertised for rent now.

How much is a villa in La Rosa 5?

The median rent for a new villa or townhouse lease in La Rosa 5 is AED 160,000 a year (AED 13,333 a month). The median size is 1,733 sq ft. This is from 60 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

How much is a 3 bedroom villa in La Rosa 5?

The median rent for a new 3-bed villa lease in La Rosa 5 is AED 155,000 a year (AED 12,917 a month). The median size is 1,733 sq ft. This is from 40 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

How much is a 4 bedroom villa in La Rosa 5?

The median rent for a new 4-bed villa lease in La Rosa 5 is AED 187,500 a year (AED 15,625 a month). The median size is 2,489 sq ft. This is from 20 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Is it cheaper to renew or move in La Rosa 5?

For a villa or townhouse, new tenants pay a median AED 160,000 and renewing tenants AED 165,000. For the same home, a new tenant pays 2% less.

What are the alternatives to La Rosa 5 in Dubailand Residence Complex?

Similar rent for a villa or townhouse: Arabian Ranches Lll - Raya AED 160,000, Arabian Ranches III - Joy AED 155,000, La Violeta 2 AED 165,000, Villanova Amaranta 3 AED 155,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

This building. Leases are matched by the Ejari project name "La Rosa 5". 116 leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026, 60 new. First leases in our records: 2024. Adverts are matched by name and may include a neighbouring building. Position from OpenStreetMap.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia