Home › Communities › Dubailand Residence Complex › 5-bed-plus villa

5-bed-plus villas for rent in Dubailand Residence Complex: what tenants really pay

A 5-bed-plus villa in Dubailand Residence Complex rents for AED 320,000 a year (AED 26,667 a month). This is the median of 200 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 280,000 and AED 421,250. Renewing tenants pay AED 292,500.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 5-bed-plus villa in Dubailand Residence Complex, start at AED 280,000 and do not go above AED 320,000 unless the unit is special. Arabian Ranches Lll - June is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

5-bed-plus villa rent in Dubailand Residence Complex: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 320,000200
Middle half of new leasesAED 280,000–421,250
Renewal, medianAED 292,500124
Size, median6,164 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 53

Finding

The cheapest 5-bed-plus villa building in Dubailand Residence Complex is Arabian Ranches Lll - June at AED 300,000.

Median new 5-bed-plus villa lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new 5-bed-plus villa leases is in the table. The dearest is Arabian Ranches Lll - June at AED 300,000.

5-bed-plus villas in Dubailand Residence Complex, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
Arabian Ranches Lll - June300,000–4,5216640–

5-bed-plus villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Dubai Science Park327,50010,00030
Nad Al Sheba 3312,0004,75142
Al Khawaneej 1300,0009,69842
DAMAC Hills350,0004,844138
La Mer350,0005,67376
Umm Suqeim 2350,0006,33248
Arabian Ranches 2364,6675,46252
Jumeirah 2365,0005,19932

Buying in Dubailand Residence Complex? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Dubailand Residence Complex on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 5 bedroom villa in Dubailand Residence Complex?

A 5-bed-plus villa in Dubailand Residence Complex rents for AED 320,000 a year (AED 26,667 a month). This is the median of 200 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 280,000 and AED 421,250. Renewing tenants pay AED 292,500.

What is the monthly rent of a 5 bedroom villa in Dubailand Residence Complex?

About AED 26,667 a month, from a median new lease of AED 320,000 a year (200 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 5 bedroom villa in Dubailand Residence Complex?

The median new 5-bed-plus villa lease in Dubailand Residence Complex is for 6,164 sq ft.

Which is the cheapest 5 bedroom villa building in Dubailand Residence Complex?

Arabian Ranches Lll - June: median new 5-bed-plus villa lease AED 300,000 (40 leases). Next: .

Where is a 5 bedroom villa cheaper than Dubailand Residence Complex?

Close in price and cheaper: Nad Al Sheba 3 AED 312,000, Al Khawaneej 1 AED 300,000, Dubai Silicon Oasis AED 270,000, Al Barsha 1 AED 265,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia