Home › Communities › Dubailand Residence Complex › Arabian Ranches Lll - Elie Saab Ll

Arabian Ranches Lll - Elie Saab Ll rent: what tenants really pay

Rent in Arabian Ranches Lll - Elie Saab Ll, Dubailand Residence Complex: villa or townhouse AED 325,000, 4-bed villa AED 322,500 a year. These are medians of 46 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here is AED 66, against AED 83 across Dubailand Residence Complex.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“Arabian Ranches Lll - Elie Saab Ll: value at AED 66 a sq ft against the Dubailand Residence Complex median of 83. Ask the agent what the last tenant signed, then use the table below.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What tenants in this building really paid, what landlords ask, and how hard to push.

CompletedFirst leased 2026

What the leases say about Arabian Ranches Lll - Elie Saab Ll

  1. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here costs 20% less than the Dubailand Residence Complex median: AED 66 against AED 83. It is number 3 of 25 Dubailand Residence Complex buildings, cheapest first.
  2. Homes here are bigger than usual. The median villa or townhouse here is 4,908 sq ft. That is 174% above the Dubailand Residence Complex median of 1,789 sq ft.

Rent in Arabian Ranches Lll - Elie Saab Ll by bedrooms

AED a year, medians. Signed: Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Asking: adverts on 16 Oct 2026, matched by building name.

HomeNew leaseRenewalAskingSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Villa or townhouse325,000––4,9086646
4-bed villa322,500––4,9086644

Where Arabian Ranches Lll - Elie Saab Ll is, and the buildings around it

We do not hold the exact position of Arabian Ranches Lll - Elie Saab Ll yet; the map shows Dubailand Residence Complex.

Click a building to see its rents. Rents shown are median new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Compare: other Dubailand Residence Complex buildings, villa or townhouse

BuildingNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Arabian Ranches Lll - Elie Saab330,0004,8236662
Arabian Ranches Lll - Caya315,0005,25362115
Arabian Ranches Lll - June280,0004,19771115
La Quinta220,0004,2425458
Arabian Ranches Lll - Ruba180,0001,566103248
La Rosa 4176,6251,8258595
Arabain Ranches Lll - Bliss175,0001,361127193
La Rosa 6175,0001,75589133

Buying in Dubailand Residence Complex? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Dubailand Residence Complex on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is rent in Arabian Ranches Lll - Elie Saab Ll?

Rent in Arabian Ranches Lll - Elie Saab Ll, Dubailand Residence Complex: villa or townhouse AED 325,000, 4-bed villa AED 322,500 a year. These are medians of 46 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here is AED 66, against AED 83 across Dubailand Residence Complex.

How much is a villa in Arabian Ranches Lll - Elie Saab Ll?

The median rent for a new villa or townhouse lease in Arabian Ranches Lll - Elie Saab Ll is AED 325,000 a year (AED 27,083 a month). The median size is 4,908 sq ft. This is from 36 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

How much is a 4 bedroom villa in Arabian Ranches Lll - Elie Saab Ll?

The median rent for a new 4-bed villa lease in Arabian Ranches Lll - Elie Saab Ll is AED 322,500 a year (AED 26,875 a month). The median size is 4,908 sq ft. This is from 34 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

What are the alternatives to Arabian Ranches Lll - Elie Saab Ll in Dubailand Residence Complex?

Similar rent for a villa or townhouse: Arabian Ranches Lll - Elie Saab AED 330,000, Arabian Ranches Lll - Caya AED 315,000, Arabian Ranches Lll - June AED 280,000, La Quinta AED 220,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

This building. Leases are matched by the Ejari project name "Arabian Ranches lll - Elie Saab ll". 46 leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026, 36 new. First leases in our records: 2026. Adverts are matched by name and may include a neighbouring building.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia