Home › Communities › Al Twar 3 › Villa or townhouse

Villa and townhouse rent in Al Twar 3, by bedrooms: what tenants really pay

A villa or townhouse in Al Twar 3 rents for AED 170,000 a year (AED 14,167 a month). This is the median of 30 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 140,000 and AED 230,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 175,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a villa or townhouse in Al Twar 3, start at AED 140,000 and do not go above AED 170,000 unless the unit is special. ”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A family in the garden of a rented villa
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

Villa or townhouse rent in Al Twar 3: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 170,00030
Middle half of new leasesAED 140,000–230,000
Renewal, medianAED 175,00039
Size, median8,826 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 22
Dubai median, villa or townhouseAED 180,00026,186

Villas and townhouses at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Dubailand Residence Complex170,0001,7932,210
Mira165,0002,713561
Al Twar 1162,5004,30430
Jumeirah Village Triangle180,0003,244227
Tecom180,0001,98783
Town Square153,0002,026881
Jumeirah Village Circle190,0001,938575
Majan190,0002,060467

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a villa in Al Twar 3?

A villa or townhouse in Al Twar 3 rents for AED 170,000 a year (AED 14,167 a month). This is the median of 30 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 140,000 and AED 230,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 175,000.

What is the monthly rent of a villa in Al Twar 3?

About AED 14,167 a month, from a median new lease of AED 170,000 a year (30 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a villa in Al Twar 3?

The median new villa or townhouse lease in Al Twar 3 is for 8,826 sq ft.

Is Al Twar 3 expensive for a villa?

A new villa or townhouse lease in Al Twar 3 is 6% below the Dubai median of AED 180,000.

Where is a villa cheaper than Al Twar 3?

Close in price and cheaper: Mira AED 165,000, Al Twar 1 AED 162,500, Town Square AED 153,000, Arabian Ranches 2 AED 150,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia