Home › Communities › Dubailand Residence Complex › 3-bed villa

3-bed villas for rent in Dubailand Residence Complex: what tenants really pay

A 3-bed villa in Dubailand Residence Complex rents for AED 155,000 a year (AED 12,917 a month). This is the median of 1,164 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 145,000 and AED 165,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 151,232.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 3-bed villa in Dubailand Residence Complex, start at AED 145,000 and do not go above AED 155,000 unless the unit is special. Amaranta 2 is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

3-bed villa rent in Dubailand Residence Complex: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 155,0001,164
Middle half of new leasesAED 145,000–165,000
Renewal, medianAED 151,232849
Size, median1,566 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 95

Finding

A new 3-bed villa lease in Dubailand Residence Complex fell 5% on the year, like for like.

Median new 3-bed villa lease, 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, Dubailand Residence Complex

Finding

The cheapest 3-bed villa building in Dubailand Residence Complex is Amaranta 2 at AED 135,750.

Median new 3-bed villa lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new 3-bed villa leases is in the table. The dearest is Arabian Ranches Lll - Caya at AED 292,500.

Finding

New and renewing 3-bed villa tenants in Dubailand Residence Complex pay about the same for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Median new lease AED 155,000 (1,164 leases); renewal AED 151,232 (849). The percentage compares the same homes; the two medians mix buildings. Renew or move →

3-bed villas in Dubailand Residence Complex, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
Amaranta 2135,750140,0001,7567796–
Arabian Ranches III - Joy140,000145,0001,384101209–
Arabian Ranches III - Sun140,000145,0001,384101196–
Villanova Amaranta B140,000134,8001,73379103–
Arabian Ranches III - Spring140,000140,0001,4559656–
Villanova Amaranta 3145,000140,0181,7338487–
Arabian Ranches Lll - Bliss 2150,000–1,372110108–
Villanova Amaranta155,000151,1252,0007881–
Arabian Ranches Lll - Raya155,000–1,55997105–
La Rosa 5155,000158,0001,7338974–
La Rosa 4158,750155,0001,7338959–
La Violeta 2160,000–1,76890105–
La Rosa 6160,000160,2231,7339285–
La Rosa Phase 2160,000155,0001,7588775–
La Violeta 1160,000165,0001,7719283–
La Rosa 3160,000152,2501,7578570–
La Rosa160,000154,5001,7338943–
Arabian Ranches Lll - Ruba165,000170,0001,561106175–
Arabain Ranches Lll - Bliss170,000175,0001,348128163–
La Quinta200,000181,8753,4985132–
Arabian Ranches Lll - Caya292,500–4,5206517–

3-bed villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Majan155,5002,01540
Town Square150,0002,023663
Mira160,0002,522417
Arabian Ranches 2170,0002,091387
Remraam135,0001,55097
The Valley135,0001,873524
Al Bada'a180,0002,828126
Mudon180,0001,856486

Buying in Dubailand Residence Complex? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Dubailand Residence Complex on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 3 bedroom villa in Dubailand Residence Complex?

A 3-bed villa in Dubailand Residence Complex rents for AED 155,000 a year (AED 12,917 a month). This is the median of 1,164 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 145,000 and AED 165,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 151,232.

What is the monthly rent of a 3 bedroom villa in Dubailand Residence Complex?

About AED 12,917 a month, from a median new lease of AED 155,000 a year (1,164 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 3 bedroom villa in Dubailand Residence Complex?

The median new 3-bed villa lease in Dubailand Residence Complex is for 1,566 sq ft.

Which is the cheapest 3 bedroom villa building in Dubailand Residence Complex?

Amaranta 2: median new 3-bed villa lease AED 135,750 (96 leases). Next: Arabian Ranches III - Joy AED 140,000, Arabian Ranches III - Sun AED 140,000, Villanova Amaranta B AED 140,000.

Where is a 3 bedroom villa cheaper than Dubailand Residence Complex?

Close in price and cheaper: Town Square AED 150,000, Remraam AED 135,000, The Valley AED 135,000, Al Rashidiya AED 127,674.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia