Home › Villas and townhouses › AED 180,000

What AED 180,000 a year rents: villas and townhouses in Dubai

AED 180,000 a year (AED 15,000 a month) rents a villa or townhouse in 98 Dubai buildings and 22 areas. This uses the median new Ejari lease, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. The biggest: Reem - Mira Oasis Community Phase 2 in Mira, 2,952 sq ft for AED 165,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For that money most people look in the areas they know. Look at Reem - Mira Oasis Community Phase 2 in Mira first: 2,952 sq ft for AED 165,000. Then offer under it.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A couple on a sofa compare flats on a laptop
The Dirham Stretcher

What AED 180,000 really gets you

Not what the adverts promise: what tenants signed for, building by building.

Finding

The most space a villa or townhouse gets for AED 180,000: 2,952 sq ft in Reem - Mira Oasis Community Phase 2.

Biggest median villa or townhouse within AED 180,000 a year

Median size of all leases in the building. A single unit can be bigger or smaller.

Most space for AED 180,000

BuildingAreaNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftFirst leasedLeases
Reem - Mira Oasis Community Phase 2Mira165,0002,952552024177
Reem - Mira Oasis Community Phase 3Mira158,5002,886542024225
The Pulse- BeachfrontDubai South170,0002,845592025120
Reem - Mira Oasis CommunityMira160,0002,808552024205
Reem-Mira Community Ph 3Mira175,0002,754632024167
CherrywoodsMira179,0372,713782024133
Reem-Mira Community Ph 2Mira172,0002,655622024124
Reem-Mira Community Ph5Mira175,0002,636622024121
Reem-Mira Community Ph 4Mira165,0002,616622024204
Reem-Mira Community Ph 1Mira165,0002,616632024177

Newest buildings in budget

BuildingAreaNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftFirst leasedLeases
The Valley - EloraThe Valley135,0001,48388202662
Damac Lagoons - Malta (2)Remraam140,0001,55089202698
Damac Lagoons - Costa Brava (1)Remraam145,0001,554902026190
Damac Lagoons - PortofinoRemraam145,0001,550882026113
Arabian Ranches Lll - Bliss 2Dubailand Residence Complex150,0001,3731112026122
Damac Lagoons - Santorini (2)Remraam160,0001,550972026138
Arabian Ranches Lll - RayaDubailand Residence Complex160,0001,559962026137
Damac Hills (2) - Victoria 2DAMAC Hills 2110,0001,23581202546
Greenview 3Dubai South130,0001,483782025167
The Valley - OraniaThe Valley135,0001,873692025215

Lowest rent per sq ft

BuildingAreaNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftFirst leasedLeases
Reem - Mira Oasis Community Phase 3Mira158,5002,886542024225
Damac Hills (2) - AmazoniaDAMAC Hills 2110,0001,915542024102
Reem - Mira Oasis CommunityMira160,0002,808552024205
Reem - Mira Oasis Community Phase 2Mira165,0002,952552024177
Damac Hills (2) - SycamoreDAMAC Hills 2115,0001,98255202491
Damac Hills (2) - SanctnaryDAMAC Hills 2110,0001,882562024177
Damac Hills (2) - PrimroseDAMAC Hills 2115,0001,882562024171
Damac Hills (2) - ClaretDAMAC Hills 2122,5001,882562024144
Damac Hills (2) - CoursetiaDAMAC Hills 2122,8241,88256202483
Damac Hills (2) - TrixisDAMAC Hills 2120,0001,91056202465

Areas where the median villa or townhouse is within AED 180,000

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Jumeirah Village Triangle180,0003,244227
Tecom180,0001,98783
Dubailand Residence Complex170,0001,7932,210
Al Twar 3170,0008,82630
Mira165,0002,713561
Al Twar 1162,5004,30430
Town Square153,0002,026881
Arabian Ranches 2150,0002,1131,169
Al Baraha150,0005,22032
Remraam150,0001,550764
Jebel Ali Hills150,0005,10938
The Valley140,0001,873723
Mirdif130,0002,9491,774
Dubai South130,0001,9391,110
Al Rashidiya130,0003,595207

Other budgets: AED 160,000 · AED 200,000 · Set your own budget →

Questions

What villa can I rent for AED 180,000 in Dubai?

AED 180,000 a year (AED 15,000 a month) rents a villa or townhouse in 98 Dubai buildings and 22 areas. This uses the median new Ejari lease, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. The biggest: Reem - Mira Oasis Community Phase 2 in Mira, 2,952 sq ft for AED 165,000.

Where is the biggest villa for AED 180,000?

Reem - Mira Oasis Community Phase 2 (Mira) 2,952 sq ft, Reem - Mira Oasis Community Phase 3 (Mira) 2,886 sq ft, The Pulse- Beachfront (Dubai South) 2,845 sq ft, Reem - Mira Oasis Community (Mira) 2,808 sq ft.

What is the cheapest villa per sq ft for AED 180,000?

Reem - Mira Oasis Community Phase 3 AED 54 a sq ft, Damac Hills (2) - Amazonia AED 54 a sq ft, Reem - Mira Oasis Community AED 55 a sq ft, Reem - Mira Oasis Community Phase 2 AED 55 a sq ft.

What is the newest building with a villa for AED 180,000?

The Valley - Elora (first leased 2026), Damac Lagoons - Malta (2) (first leased 2026), Damac Lagoons - Costa Brava (1) (first leased 2026), Damac Lagoons - Portofino (first leased 2026).

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Budget. A building is in budget when its median new lease for this home type is at or under the amount, from 10 or more new leases. "First leased" is the first year the building appears in our Ejari records (2024–2026): a proxy for new, not a handover date.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia