Home › Communities › Hor Al Anz › Villa or townhouse

Villa and townhouse rent in Hor Al Anz, by bedrooms: what tenants really pay

A villa or townhouse in Hor Al Anz rents for AED 126,000 a year (AED 10,500 a month). This is the median of 130 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 91,125 and AED 160,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 110,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a villa or townhouse in Hor Al Anz, start at AED 91,125 and do not go above AED 126,000 unless the unit is special. ”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A family in the garden of a rented villa
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

Villa or townhouse rent in Hor Al Anz: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 126,000130
Middle half of new leasesAED 91,125–160,000
Renewal, medianAED 110,000317
Size, median2,497 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 56
Dubai median, villa or townhouseAED 180,00026,186

Villas and townhouses at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Mirdif130,0002,9491,774
Dubai South130,0001,9391,110
Al Rashidiya130,0003,595207
Al Wuheida130,0003,85395
International City120,0001,658216
The Valley140,0001,873723
Abu Hail110,0002,368185
Al Muteena102,6422,79942

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a villa in Hor Al Anz?

A villa or townhouse in Hor Al Anz rents for AED 126,000 a year (AED 10,500 a month). This is the median of 130 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 91,125 and AED 160,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 110,000.

What is the monthly rent of a villa in Hor Al Anz?

About AED 10,500 a month, from a median new lease of AED 126,000 a year (130 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a villa in Hor Al Anz?

The median new villa or townhouse lease in Hor Al Anz is for 2,497 sq ft.

Is Hor Al Anz expensive for a villa?

A new villa or townhouse lease in Hor Al Anz is 30% below the Dubai median of AED 180,000.

Where is a villa cheaper than Hor Al Anz?

Close in price and cheaper: International City AED 120,000, Abu Hail AED 110,000, Al Muteena AED 102,642, DAMAC Hills 2 AED 100,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia