Home › Communities › The Views › Villa or townhouse

Villa and townhouse rent in The Views (Emirates Living), by bedrooms: what tenants really pay

A villa or townhouse in The Views rents for AED 220,000 a year (AED 18,333 a month). This is the median of 1,076 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 165,000 and AED 300,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 199,500.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a villa or townhouse in The Views, start at AED 165,000 and do not go above AED 220,000 unless the unit is special. Emirates Living - Springs 7 is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A family in the garden of a rented villa
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

Villa or townhouse rent in The Views: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 220,0001,076
Middle half of new leasesAED 165,000–300,000
Renewal, medianAED 199,5001,332
Size, median2,791 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 73
Dubai median, villa or townhouseAED 180,00026,186

Finding

A new villa or townhouse lease in The Views rose 2% on the year, like for like.

Median new villa or townhouse lease, 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, The Views

Finding

The cheapest villa or townhouse building in The Views is Emirates Living - Springs 7 at AED 185,000.

Median new villa or townhouse lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new villa or townhouse leases is in the table. The dearest is Emirates Hills at AED 2,250,000.

Finding

A new villa or townhouse tenant in The Views pays 10% more than a renewing one for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Median new lease AED 220,000 (1,076 leases); renewal AED 199,500 (1,332). The percentage compares the same homes; the two medians mix buildings. Renew or move →

Villas and townhouses in The Views, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
Emirates Living - Springs 7185,000171,7702,74569122–
Emirates Living - Springs 3190,000189,8752,74570181–
Emirates Living - Springs 11190,000190,0002,74567178–
Emirates Living - Springs 6190,000192,9323,5556198–
Emirates Living - Springs 2195,000180,0002,64175219–
Emirates Living - Springs 15200,000173,6442,74967183–
Emirates Living - Springs 14200,000197,6803,05667145–
Emirates Living - Springs 9200,000177,9352,74568135–
Emirates Living - Springs 8204,186178,5852,74573130–
Emirates Living - Springs 4210,000175,0002,72769130–
Emirates Living - Springs 12210,000173,5502,74571124–
Emirates Living - Springs 1210,000176,6532,74470106–
Emirates Living - Springs 5212,500181,5002,77566106–
Emirates Living - Springs 10215,000170,0002,74667136–
Emirates Hills2,250,0001,126,35316,8207364–

Villas and townhouses at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Nadd Al Hamar220,00010,00040
Al Athbah220,0006,56634
Al Satwa217,5002,50046
Dubai Silicon Oasis225,0004,833192
Al Quoz 1225,0006,87376
Al Warqa'a 4215,0006,58849
DAMAC Hills210,0002,724726
Al Khawaneej 2230,00010,00067

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a villa in The Views?

A villa or townhouse in The Views rents for AED 220,000 a year (AED 18,333 a month). This is the median of 1,076 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 165,000 and AED 300,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 199,500.

What is the monthly rent of a villa in The Views?

About AED 18,333 a month, from a median new lease of AED 220,000 a year (1,076 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a villa in The Views?

The median new villa or townhouse lease in The Views is for 2,791 sq ft.

Is The Views expensive for a villa?

A new villa or townhouse lease in The Views is 22% above the Dubai median of AED 180,000.

Which is the cheapest villa building in The Views?

Emirates Living - Springs 7: median new villa or townhouse lease AED 185,000 (122 leases). Next: Emirates Living - Springs 3 AED 190,000, Emirates Living - Springs 11 AED 190,000, Emirates Living - Springs 6 AED 190,000.

Where is a villa cheaper than The Views?

Close in price and cheaper: Al Satwa AED 217,500, Al Warqa'a 4 AED 215,000, DAMAC Hills AED 210,000, Liwan AED 200,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia