Home › Communities › Town Square › 3-bed villa

3-bed villas for rent in Town Square: what tenants really pay

A 3-bed villa in Town Square rents for AED 150,000 a year (AED 12,500 a month). This is the median of 663 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 142,000 and AED 155,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 140,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 3-bed villa in Town Square, start at AED 142,000 and do not go above AED 150,000 unless the unit is special. Town Square Hayat is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

3-bed villa rent in Town Square: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 150,000663
Middle half of new leasesAED 142,000–155,000
Renewal, medianAED 140,000946
Size, median2,023 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 74

Finding

A new 3-bed villa lease in Town Square costs about the same as a year before, like for like.

Median new 3-bed villa lease, 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, Town Square

Finding

The cheapest 3-bed villa building in Town Square is Town Square Hayat at AED 140,000.

Median new 3-bed villa lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new 3-bed villa leases is in the table. The dearest is Shams Townhouses at AED 155,000.

Finding

A new 3-bed villa tenant in Town Square pays 4% more than a renewing one for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Median new lease AED 150,000 (663 leases); renewal AED 140,000 (946). The percentage compares the same homes; the two medians mix buildings. Renew or move →

3-bed villas in Town Square, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
Town Square Hayat140,000138,0002,05265300–
Town Square Zahra145,000135,0002,05464108–
Noor Townhouses145,000140,0002,02569329–
Naseem Townhouses145,000145,0002,02571132–
Reem Townhouses150,000150,0002,02372164–
Sama Townhouses150,000140,0002,02569125–
Maha Townhouses155,000155,0001,87382238–
Safi Townhouses155,000140,0002,04969128–
Shams Townhouses155,000150,0001,87383104–

3-bed villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Dubailand Residence Complex155,0001,5661,164
Majan155,5002,01540
Mira160,0002,522417
Remraam135,0001,55097
The Valley135,0001,873524
Arabian Ranches 2170,0002,091387
Al Rashidiya127,6742,96360
International City120,0001,658216

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 3 bedroom villa in Town Square?

A 3-bed villa in Town Square rents for AED 150,000 a year (AED 12,500 a month). This is the median of 663 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 142,000 and AED 155,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 140,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 3 bedroom villa in Town Square?

About AED 12,500 a month, from a median new lease of AED 150,000 a year (663 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 3 bedroom villa in Town Square?

The median new 3-bed villa lease in Town Square is for 2,023 sq ft.

Which is the cheapest 3 bedroom villa building in Town Square?

Town Square Hayat: median new 3-bed villa lease AED 140,000 (300 leases). Next: Town Square Zahra AED 145,000, Noor Townhouses AED 145,000, Naseem Townhouses AED 145,000.

Where is a 3 bedroom villa cheaper than Town Square?

Close in price and cheaper: Remraam AED 135,000, The Valley AED 135,000, Al Rashidiya AED 127,674, International City AED 120,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia