Home › Communities › Majan › 3-bed villa

3-bed villas for rent in Majan: what tenants really pay

A 3-bed villa in Majan rents for AED 155,500 a year (AED 12,958 a month). This is the median of 40 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 149,500 and AED 165,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 160,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 3-bed villa in Majan, start at AED 149,500 and do not go above AED 155,500 unless the unit is special. The Fields At D11 - Mbrmc is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

3-bed villa rent in Majan: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 155,50040
Middle half of new leasesAED 149,500–165,000
Renewal, medianAED 160,00044
Size, median2,015 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 77

Finding

The cheapest 3-bed villa building in Majan is The Fields At D11 - Mbrmc at AED 154,844.

Median new 3-bed villa lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new 3-bed villa leases is in the table. The dearest is The Fields At D11 - Mbrmc at AED 154,844.

3-bed villas in Majan, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
The Fields At D11 - Mbrmc154,844165,0002,0157959–

3-bed villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Dubailand Residence Complex155,0001,5661,164
Mira160,0002,522417
Town Square150,0002,023663
Arabian Ranches 2170,0002,091387
Remraam135,0001,55097
The Valley135,0001,873524
Al Bada'a180,0002,828126
Mudon180,0001,856486

Buying in Majan? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Majan on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 3 bedroom villa in Majan?

A 3-bed villa in Majan rents for AED 155,500 a year (AED 12,958 a month). This is the median of 40 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 149,500 and AED 165,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 160,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 3 bedroom villa in Majan?

About AED 12,958 a month, from a median new lease of AED 155,500 a year (40 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 3 bedroom villa in Majan?

The median new 3-bed villa lease in Majan is for 2,015 sq ft.

Which is the cheapest 3 bedroom villa building in Majan?

The Fields At D11 - Mbrmc: median new 3-bed villa lease AED 154,844 (59 leases). Next: .

Where is a 3 bedroom villa cheaper than Majan?

Close in price and cheaper: Dubailand Residence Complex AED 155,000, Town Square AED 150,000, Remraam AED 135,000, The Valley AED 135,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia