Home › Communities › Sports City › 3-bed villa

3-bed villas for rent in Dubai Sports City: what tenants really pay

A 3-bed villa in Sports City rents for AED 200,000 a year (AED 16,667 a month). This is the median of 348 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 182,349 and AED 225,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 190,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 3-bed villa in Sports City, start at AED 182,349 and do not go above AED 200,000 unless the unit is special. Elan is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

3-bed villa rent in Sports City: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 200,000348
Middle half of new leasesAED 182,349–225,000
Renewal, medianAED 190,000194
Size, median1,512 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 129

Finding

A new 3-bed villa lease in Sports City fell 7% on the year, like for like.

Median new 3-bed villa lease, 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, Sports City

Finding

The cheapest 3-bed villa building in Sports City is Elan at AED 185,000.

Median new 3-bed villa lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new 3-bed villa leases is in the table. The dearest is Marbella Village at AED 230,000.

Finding

New and renewing 3-bed villa tenants in Sports City pay about the same for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Median new lease AED 200,000 (348 leases); renewal AED 190,000 (194). The percentage compares the same homes; the two medians mix buildings. Renew or move →

3-bed villas in Sports City, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
Elan185,000185,0001,512122343–
Victory Heights205,000–2,6877815–
Aura225,000236,7901,529144170–
Marbella Village230,000–2,6598729–

3-bed villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Al Furjan200,0002,515319
Umm Suqeim 1200,0003,58483
DAMAC Hills190,0002,723330
Jumeirah Village Circle185,0001,729205
Dubai Silicon Oasis215,0003,71657
Jumeirah 2217,8002,25261
Al Bada'a180,0002,828126
Mudon180,0001,856486

Buying in Dubai Sports City? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Dubai Sports City on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 3 bedroom villa in Sports City?

A 3-bed villa in Sports City rents for AED 200,000 a year (AED 16,667 a month). This is the median of 348 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 182,349 and AED 225,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 190,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 3 bedroom villa in Sports City?

About AED 16,667 a month, from a median new lease of AED 200,000 a year (348 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 3 bedroom villa in Sports City?

The median new 3-bed villa lease in Sports City is for 1,512 sq ft.

Which is the cheapest 3 bedroom villa building in Sports City?

Elan: median new 3-bed villa lease AED 185,000 (343 leases). Next: Victory Heights AED 205,000, Aura AED 225,000, Marbella Village AED 230,000.

Where is a 3 bedroom villa cheaper than Sports City?

Close in price and cheaper: DAMAC Hills AED 190,000, Jumeirah Village Circle AED 185,000, Al Bada'a AED 180,000, Mudon AED 180,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia