Home › Communities › Dubai Silicon Oasis › 3-bed villa

3-bed villas for rent in Dubai Silicon Oasis: what tenants really pay

A 3-bed villa in Dubai Silicon Oasis rents for AED 215,000 a year (AED 17,917 a month). This is the median of 57 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 205,000 and AED 235,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 165,165.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 3-bed villa in Dubai Silicon Oasis, start at AED 205,000 and do not go above AED 215,000 unless the unit is special. ”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

3-bed villa rent in Dubai Silicon Oasis: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 215,00057
Middle half of new leasesAED 205,000–235,000
Renewal, medianAED 165,165228
Size, median3,716 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 58

3-bed villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Jumeirah 2217,8002,25261
Al Furjan200,0002,515319
Dubai Sports City200,0001,512348
Jumeirah 3230,0002,56533
Umm Suqeim 1200,0003,58483
La Mer232,5003,22942
Dubai Hills Estate240,0002,144414
DAMAC Hills190,0002,723330

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 3 bedroom villa in Dubai Silicon Oasis?

A 3-bed villa in Dubai Silicon Oasis rents for AED 215,000 a year (AED 17,917 a month). This is the median of 57 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 205,000 and AED 235,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 165,165.

What is the monthly rent of a 3 bedroom villa in Dubai Silicon Oasis?

About AED 17,917 a month, from a median new lease of AED 215,000 a year (57 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 3 bedroom villa in Dubai Silicon Oasis?

The median new 3-bed villa lease in Dubai Silicon Oasis is for 3,716 sq ft.

Where is a 3 bedroom villa cheaper than Dubai Silicon Oasis?

Close in price and cheaper: Al Furjan AED 200,000, Dubai Sports City AED 200,000, Umm Suqeim 1 AED 200,000, DAMAC Hills AED 190,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia