Home › Communities › Sports City › 4-bed villa

4-bed villas for rent in Dubai Sports City: what tenants really pay

A 4-bed villa in Sports City rents for AED 300,000 a year (AED 25,000 a month). This is the median of 478 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 245,000 and AED 390,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 300,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 4-bed villa in Sports City, start at AED 245,000 and do not go above AED 300,000 unless the unit is special. Elan is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

4-bed villa rent in Sports City: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 300,000478
Middle half of new leasesAED 245,000–390,000
Renewal, medianAED 300,000234
Size, median2,512 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 108

Finding

A new 4-bed villa lease in Sports City rose 1% on the year, like for like.

Median new 4-bed villa lease, 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, Sports City

Finding

The cheapest 4-bed villa building in Sports City is Elan at AED 230,000.

Median new 4-bed villa lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new 4-bed villa leases is in the table. The dearest is Harmony at AED 475,000.

Finding

A new 4-bed villa tenant in Sports City pays 1% more than a renewing one for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Median new lease AED 300,000 (478 leases); renewal AED 300,000 (234). The percentage compares the same homes; the two medians mix buildings. Renew or move →

4-bed villas in Sports City, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
Elan230,000231,0002,183101176–
Victory Heights250,000250,0002,6897657–
Aura310,000310,0002,399125257–
Harmony475,000445,0004,65097201–

4-bed villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Jumeirah 3300,0004,17660
Dubai Hills Estate290,0003,227439
Arabian Ranches 2290,0004,359211
Al Safa 1310,0003,04871
Madinat Jumeirah Living290,0004,21947
Jumeirah 2290,0006,30841
Al Barsha 1280,0003,60472
La Mer320,0004,176101

Buying in Dubai Sports City? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Dubai Sports City on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 4 bedroom villa in Sports City?

A 4-bed villa in Sports City rents for AED 300,000 a year (AED 25,000 a month). This is the median of 478 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 245,000 and AED 390,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 300,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 4 bedroom villa in Sports City?

About AED 25,000 a month, from a median new lease of AED 300,000 a year (478 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 4 bedroom villa in Sports City?

The median new 4-bed villa lease in Sports City is for 2,512 sq ft.

Which is the cheapest 4 bedroom villa building in Sports City?

Elan: median new 4-bed villa lease AED 230,000 (176 leases). Next: Victory Heights AED 250,000, Aura AED 310,000, Harmony AED 475,000.

Where is a 4 bedroom villa cheaper than Sports City?

Close in price and cheaper: Dubai Hills Estate AED 290,000, Arabian Ranches 2 AED 290,000, Madinat Jumeirah Living AED 290,000, Jumeirah 2 AED 290,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia