Home › Communities › Al Furjan › 3-bed

3-bedroom apartments for rent in Al Furjan: what tenants really pay

A 3-bed in Al Furjan rents for AED 135,000 a year (AED 11,250 a month). This is the median of 332 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 120,698 and AED 145,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 88,000. Adverts ask AED 140,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 3-bed in Al Furjan, start at AED 120,698 and do not go above AED 135,000 unless the unit is special. The Nook is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

3-bed rent in Al Furjan: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 135,000332
Middle half of new leasesAED 120,698–145,000
Renewal, medianAED 88,000455
Asking (adverts 16 Oct 2026)AED 140,000206
Size, median1,442 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 87
Dubai median, 3-bedAED 150,00012,600

Finding

A new 3-bed lease in Al Furjan fell 7% on the year, like for like.

Median new 3-bed lease, 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, Al Furjan

Finding

The cheapest 3-bed building in Al Furjan is The Nook at AED 100,000.

Median new 3-bed lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new 3-bed leases is in the table. The dearest is Gemz By Danube at AED 130,000.

Finding

Al Furjan 3-bed adverts ask less per sq ft than new tenants signed.

Asking rent per sq ft against signed rent per sq ft

206 3-bed adverts on 16 Oct 2026 ask a median AED 83 a sq ft. New leases signed for AED 87.

3-bedroom apartments in Al Furjan, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
The Nook100,00095,0001,0169851–
Equiti Home115,000–1,55673161
Gemz By Danube130,000–1,81379209

3-bedroom apartments at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Port Saeed135,0001,67590
Al Barsha 1132,0001,625205
Oud Metha130,0001,60091
Majan130,0001,82369
Al Bada'a130,0001,64293
Remraam130,0002,19340
DIFC140,0001,709143
Al Hudaiba140,0002,20736

Buying in Al Furjan? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Al Furjan on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 3 bedroom in Al Furjan?

A 3-bed in Al Furjan rents for AED 135,000 a year (AED 11,250 a month). This is the median of 332 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 120,698 and AED 145,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 88,000. Adverts ask AED 140,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 3 bedroom in Al Furjan?

About AED 11,250 a month, from a median new lease of AED 135,000 a year (332 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 3 bedroom in Al Furjan?

The median new 3-bed lease in Al Furjan is for 1,442 sq ft.

Is Al Furjan expensive for a 3 bedroom?

A new 3-bed lease in Al Furjan is 10% below the Dubai median of AED 150,000.

Which is the cheapest 3 bedroom building in Al Furjan?

The Nook: median new 3-bed lease AED 100,000 (51 leases). Next: Equiti Home AED 115,000, Gemz By Danube AED 130,000.

Where is a 3 bedroom cheaper than Al Furjan?

Close in price and cheaper: Al Barsha 1 AED 132,000, Oud Metha AED 130,000, Majan AED 130,000, Al Bada'a AED 130,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia