Home › 1-bedroom apartments › AED 75,000

What AED 75,000 a year rents: 1-bedroom apartments in Dubai

AED 75,000 a year (AED 6,250 a month) rents a 1-bed in 463 Dubai buildings and 68 areas. This uses the median new Ejari lease, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. The biggest: Uniestate Millennium Tower in Dubai Silicon Oasis, 1,101 sq ft for AED 70,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For that money most people look in the areas they know. Look at Uniestate Millennium Tower in Dubai Silicon Oasis first: 1,101 sq ft for AED 70,000. Then offer under it.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A couple on a sofa compare flats on a laptop
The Dirham Stretcher

What AED 75,000 really gets you

Not what the adverts promise: what tenants signed for, building by building.

Finding

The most space a 1-bed gets for AED 75,000: 1,101 sq ft in Uniestate Millennium Tower.

Biggest median 1-bed within AED 75,000 a year

Median size of all leases in the building. A single unit can be bigger or smaller.

Most space for AED 75,000

BuildingAreaNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftFirst leasedLeases
Uniestate Millennium TowerDubai Silicon Oasis70,0001,10158202410
Deansgate By AdeMajan75,0001,07970202628
Safeer Residences 3Dubailand Residence Complex50,0001,06756202533
Casa Flores And Eden ApartmentsMotor City75,0001,06268202448
Tuscan Residences1 - SienaJVC61,0001,04352202459
Classic ApartmentsInternational City47,0001,03747202466
Tuscan Residences1 - ArezzoJVC60,0001,02753202460
Emirates Garden II - MapleJVC60,0001,01156202455
Olympic Park 1Sports City63,0001,01162202422
Emirates Garden I - GardeniaJVC65,0001,00260202469

Newest buildings in budget

BuildingAreaNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftFirst leasedLeases
Equiti HomeAl Furjan60,00068688202635
Silver Park ResidencyInternational City60,00072781202631
Sports View Residence By Al Helal Al ZahabyInternational City61,50077479202638
Aark ResidencesDubailand Residence Complex62,00076577202627
Celia HeightsMajan64,50071793202630
The HamiltonTown Square65,00067198202671
Rise ResidencesJVC65,00069892202671
Glorious Central ResidencesInternational City65,00078585202618
Neva ResidencesJVC67,000854812026168
Golf Vista HeightsSports City68,00078088202638

Lowest rent per sq ft

BuildingAreaNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftFirst leasedLeases
Dunes VillageDubai Investment Park 260,000976462024399
Ajmal SarahDubailand Residence Complex50,00093747202478
Classic ApartmentsInternational City47,0001,03747202466
Lago VistaIMPZ55,00099050202423
Tuscan Residences1 - SienaJVC61,0001,04352202459
Oasis StarDubai Silicon Oasis36,86488052202454
Tuscan Residences1 - ArezzoJVC60,0001,02753202460
International City EmaratiInternational City42,000742552024664
Qline (Qpoint Phaseii) 3C-Lw-R-054Liwan59,50086955202444
Badra Phase 1Dubai Waterfront45,061711562024149

Areas where the median 1-bed is within AED 75,000

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Motor City75,0001,011494
Dubai Maritime City75,000900165
Al Safa 175,00078351
Sama Al Jadaf73,0007871,893
Al Satwa73,0007731,082
Oud Metha73,000838292
Al Khail Heights73,0001,056287
Jumeirah Village Circle72,0007979,896
Jumeirah Village Triangle72,000759809
Dubai Science Park72,000778384
Arjan70,0007762,860
Barsha Heights (Tecom)70,000765870
DAMAC Hills70,000751780
Al Furjan68,0008992,969
Mankhool68,000829872

Other budgets: AED 70,000 · AED 80,000 · Set your own budget →

Questions

What 1 bedroom can I rent for AED 75,000 in Dubai?

AED 75,000 a year (AED 6,250 a month) rents a 1-bed in 463 Dubai buildings and 68 areas. This uses the median new Ejari lease, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. The biggest: Uniestate Millennium Tower in Dubai Silicon Oasis, 1,101 sq ft for AED 70,000.

Where is the biggest 1 bedroom for AED 75,000?

Uniestate Millennium Tower (Dubai Silicon Oasis) 1,101 sq ft, Deansgate By Ade (Majan) 1,079 sq ft, Safeer Residences 3 (Dubailand Residence Complex) 1,067 sq ft, Casa Flores And Eden Apartments (Motor City) 1,062 sq ft.

What is the cheapest 1 bedroom per sq ft for AED 75,000?

Dunes Village AED 46 a sq ft, Ajmal Sarah AED 47 a sq ft, Classic Apartments AED 47 a sq ft, Lago Vista AED 50 a sq ft.

What is the newest building with a 1 bedroom for AED 75,000?

Equiti Home (first leased 2026), Silver Park Residency (first leased 2026), Sports View Residence By Al Helal Al Zahaby (first leased 2026), Aark Residences (first leased 2026).

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Budget. A building is in budget when its median new lease for this home type is at or under the amount, from 10 or more new leases. "First leased" is the first year the building appears in our Ejari records (2024–2026): a proxy for new, not a handover date.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia