Home › Communities › Al Rashidiya › 3-bed villa

3-bed villas for rent in Al Rashidiya: what tenants really pay

A 3-bed villa in Al Rashidiya rents for AED 127,674 a year (AED 10,640 a month). This is the median of 60 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 109,250 and AED 151,500. Renewing tenants pay AED 105,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 3-bed villa in Al Rashidiya, start at AED 109,250 and do not go above AED 127,674 unless the unit is special. ”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

3-bed villa rent in Al Rashidiya: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 127,67460
Middle half of new leasesAED 109,250–151,500
Renewal, medianAED 105,000213
Size, median2,963 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 45

3-bed villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Remraam135,0001,55097
The Valley135,0001,873524
International City120,0001,658216
Mirdif120,0002,799826
Dubai South110,0001,519585
Town Square150,0002,023663
Dubailand Residence Complex155,0001,5661,164
Abu Hail100,0002,15775

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 3 bedroom villa in Al Rashidiya?

A 3-bed villa in Al Rashidiya rents for AED 127,674 a year (AED 10,640 a month). This is the median of 60 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 109,250 and AED 151,500. Renewing tenants pay AED 105,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 3 bedroom villa in Al Rashidiya?

About AED 10,640 a month, from a median new lease of AED 127,674 a year (60 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 3 bedroom villa in Al Rashidiya?

The median new 3-bed villa lease in Al Rashidiya is for 2,963 sq ft.

Where is a 3 bedroom villa cheaper than Al Rashidiya?

Close in price and cheaper: International City AED 120,000, Mirdif AED 120,000, Dubai South AED 110,000, Abu Hail AED 100,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia