Home › Communities › Town Square › Reem Townhouses

Reem Townhouses rent: what tenants really pay

Rent in Reem Townhouses, Town Square: villa or townhouse AED 154,792, 3-bed villa AED 150,000, 4-bed villa AED 180,000 a year. These are medians of 202 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here is AED 71, against AED 69 across Town Square. About 18 homes here are advertised for rent now.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“Reem Townhouses: you pay a premium per sq ft here, so check the view and the unit before you sign. Ask the agent what the last tenant signed, then use the table below.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What tenants in this building really paid, what landlords ask, and how hard to push.

CompletedFirst leased 2024

What the leases say about Reem Townhouses

  1. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here costs 2% more than the Town Square median: AED 71 against AED 69. It is number 7 of 9 Town Square buildings, cheapest first.
  2. New villa or townhouse tenants pay AED 154,792, renewing tenants AED 150,000. For the same home, renewing costs about the same as moving in.
  3. About 18 homes are advertised for rent against 202 leases signed in a year: little on the market, so expect less room to negotiate.
  4. 15 leases end in the next 60 days, so more homes may become available soon.

Rent in Reem Townhouses by bedrooms

AED a year, medians. Signed: Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Asking: adverts on 16 Oct 2026, matched by building name.

HomeNew leaseRenewalAskingSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Villa or townhouse154,792150,000160,0002,02371202
3-bed villa150,000150,000–2,02372164
4-bed villa180,000178,846–2,9156038

Where Reem Townhouses is, and the buildings around it

Click a building to see its rents. Rents shown are median new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Finding

New and renewing villa or townhouse tenants in Reem Townhouses pay the same for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Supply

15 leases in Reem Townhouses end in the next 60 days.

Leases ending soon: homes that may become available

Some will renew, some will come back to the market. More homes free means more room to negotiate. Ask agents about units with a lease ending soon.

Compare: other Town Square buildings, villa or townhouse

BuildingNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Maha Townhouses155,0001,87380311
Safi Townhouses155,0002,10268160
Town Square Zahra150,0002,17963143
Noor Townhouses150,0002,03168431
Naseem Townhouses150,0002,03069174
Sama Townhouses150,0002,03968152
Shams Townhouses160,0001,87380133
Town Square Hayat145,0002,14963389

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is rent in Reem Townhouses?

Rent in Reem Townhouses, Town Square: villa or townhouse AED 154,792, 3-bed villa AED 150,000, 4-bed villa AED 180,000 a year. These are medians of 202 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here is AED 71, against AED 69 across Town Square. About 18 homes here are advertised for rent now.

How much is a villa in Reem Townhouses?

The median rent for a new villa or townhouse lease in Reem Townhouses is AED 154,792 a year (AED 12,899 a month). The median size is 2,023 sq ft. This is from 82 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

How much is a 3 bedroom villa in Reem Townhouses?

The median rent for a new 3-bed villa lease in Reem Townhouses is AED 150,000 a year (AED 12,500 a month). The median size is 2,023 sq ft. This is from 61 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

How much is a 4 bedroom villa in Reem Townhouses?

The median rent for a new 4-bed villa lease in Reem Townhouses is AED 180,000 a year (AED 15,000 a month). The median size is 2,915 sq ft. This is from 21 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Is it cheaper to renew or move in Reem Townhouses?

For a villa or townhouse, new tenants pay a median AED 154,792 and renewing tenants AED 150,000.

What are the alternatives to Reem Townhouses in Town Square?

Similar rent for a villa or townhouse: Maha Townhouses AED 155,000, Safi Townhouses AED 155,000, Town Square Zahra AED 150,000, Noor Townhouses AED 150,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

This building. Leases are matched by the Ejari project name "REEM TOWNHOUSES". 202 leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026, 82 new. First leases in our records: 2024. Adverts are matched by name and may include a neighbouring building. Position from OpenStreetMap.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia