Home › Communities › The Views › 2-bed villa

2-bed villas for rent in The Views (Emirates Living): what tenants really pay

A 2-bed villa in The Views rents for AED 165,000 a year (AED 13,750 a month). This is the median of 445 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 145,000 and AED 185,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 146,607.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 2-bed villa in The Views, start at AED 145,000 and do not go above AED 165,000 unless the unit is special. Emirates Living - Springs 11 is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

2-bed villa rent in The Views: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 165,000445
Middle half of new leasesAED 145,000–185,000
Renewal, medianAED 146,607492
Size, median2,223 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 74

Finding

A new 2-bed villa lease in The Views rose 1% on the year, like for like.

Median new 2-bed villa lease, 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, The Views

Finding

The cheapest 2-bed villa building in The Views is Emirates Living - Springs 11 at AED 150,000.

Median new 2-bed villa lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new 2-bed villa leases is in the table. The dearest is Emirates Living - Springs 1 at AED 185,000.

Finding

A new 2-bed villa tenant in The Views pays 7% more than a renewing one for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Median new lease AED 165,000 (445 leases); renewal AED 146,607 (492). The percentage compares the same homes; the two medians mix buildings. Renew or move →

2-bed villas in The Views, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
Emirates Living - Springs 11150,000140,0002,2296584–
Emirates Living - Springs 3155,000155,0002,2057094–
Emirates Living - Springs 5155,000145,0001,8626941–
Emirates Living - Springs 4158,500139,7022,2496557–
Emirates Living - Springs 15160,000152,5002,2866771–
Emirates Living - Springs 14160,000147,5002,2276757–
Emirates Living - Springs 7162,500145,9501,9246862–
Emirates Living - Springs 10165,000150,0002,2296770–
Emirates Living - Springs 8165,000147,8281,8577565–
Emirates Living - Springs 6167,500145,0002,3785838–
Emirates Living - Springs 2170,000160,0001,85875133–
Emirates Living - Springs 9175,000141,0002,4606964–
Emirates Living - Springs 12175,000135,0001,8737469–
Emirates Living - Springs 1185,000152,5002,6916659–

2-bed villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Jumeirah Village Circle170,0006,83769
Dubai Hills Estate160,0001,203116
Arabian Ranches 1170,0002,484103
Tecom155,0001,50639
Jumeirah Village Triangle195,0006,994126
Dubai South126,0001,44037
Dubailand Residence Complex125,0001,73462
Arabian Ranches 2115,0001,539216

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 2 bedroom villa in The Views?

A 2-bed villa in The Views rents for AED 165,000 a year (AED 13,750 a month). This is the median of 445 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 145,000 and AED 185,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 146,607.

What is the monthly rent of a 2 bedroom villa in The Views?

About AED 13,750 a month, from a median new lease of AED 165,000 a year (445 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 2 bedroom villa in The Views?

The median new 2-bed villa lease in The Views is for 2,223 sq ft.

Which is the cheapest 2 bedroom villa building in The Views?

Emirates Living - Springs 11: median new 2-bed villa lease AED 150,000 (84 leases). Next: Emirates Living - Springs 3 AED 155,000, Emirates Living - Springs 5 AED 155,000, Emirates Living - Springs 4 AED 158,500.

Where is a 2 bedroom villa cheaper than The Views?

Close in price and cheaper: Dubai Hills Estate AED 160,000, Tecom AED 155,000, Dubai South AED 126,000, Dubailand Residence Complex AED 125,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia