Home › Communities › The Views › 3-bed villa

3-bed villas for rent in The Views (Emirates Living): what tenants really pay

A 3-bed villa in The Views rents for AED 250,000 a year (AED 20,833 a month). This is the median of 457 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 215,000 and AED 300,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 220,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 3-bed villa in The Views, start at AED 215,000 and do not go above AED 250,000 unless the unit is special. Emirates Living - Springs 6 is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

3-bed villa rent in The Views: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 250,000457
Middle half of new leasesAED 215,000–300,000
Renewal, medianAED 220,000599
Size, median3,601 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 73

Finding

A new 3-bed villa lease in The Views rose 2% on the year, like for like.

Median new 3-bed villa lease, 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, The Views

Finding

The cheapest 3-bed villa building in The Views is Emirates Living - Springs 6 at AED 217,500.

Median new 3-bed villa lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new 3-bed villa leases is in the table. The dearest is Emirates Living - Springs 10 at AED 275,000.

Finding

A new 3-bed villa tenant in The Views pays 15% more than a renewing one for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Median new lease AED 250,000 (457 leases); renewal AED 220,000 (599). The percentage compares the same homes; the two medians mix buildings. Renew or move →

3-bed villas in The Views, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
Emirates Living - Springs 6217,500199,7503,7146350–
Emirates Living - Springs 15225,000195,0003,47466112–
Emirates Living - Springs 9232,500201,0903,1406671–
Emirates Living - Springs 8240,000220,0003,7746863–
Emirates Living - Springs 4242,000200,5392,7777272–
Emirates Living - Springs 14242,500219,0003,5176685–
Emirates Living - Springs 12242,500214,6003,6157054–
Emirates Living - Springs 5245,000213,8303,8256264–
Emirates Living - Springs 2247,500235,0003,2787686–
Emirates Living - Springs 11250,000230,0003,4396991–
Emirates Living - Springs 7252,500222,5003,4727359–
Emirates Living - Springs 1257,500224,5803,6747145–
Emirates Living - Springs 3260,000209,5713,7307086–
Emirates Living - Springs 10275,000195,7253,4507264–

3-bed villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Umm Suqeim 2250,0003,76735
Dubai Science Park258,7403,01035
Dubai Hills Estate240,0002,144414
Arabian Ranches 1260,0003,881259
La Mer232,5003,22942
Jumeirah 3230,0002,56533
Jumeirah 2217,8002,25261
Dubai Silicon Oasis215,0003,71657

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 3 bedroom villa in The Views?

A 3-bed villa in The Views rents for AED 250,000 a year (AED 20,833 a month). This is the median of 457 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 215,000 and AED 300,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 220,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 3 bedroom villa in The Views?

About AED 20,833 a month, from a median new lease of AED 250,000 a year (457 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 3 bedroom villa in The Views?

The median new 3-bed villa lease in The Views is for 3,601 sq ft.

Which is the cheapest 3 bedroom villa building in The Views?

Emirates Living - Springs 6: median new 3-bed villa lease AED 217,500 (50 leases). Next: Emirates Living - Springs 15 AED 225,000, Emirates Living - Springs 9 AED 232,500, Emirates Living - Springs 8 AED 240,000.

Where is a 3 bedroom villa cheaper than The Views?

Close in price and cheaper: Dubai Hills Estate AED 240,000, La Mer AED 232,500, Jumeirah 3 AED 230,000, Jumeirah 2 AED 217,800.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia