Home › Communities › The Views › Emirates Living - Springs 14

Emirates Living - Springs 14 rent: what tenants really pay

Rent in Emirates Living - Springs 14, The Views: villa or townhouse AED 200,000, 2-bed villa AED 160,000, 3-bed villa AED 242,500 a year. These are medians of 145 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here is AED 67, against AED 67 across The Views.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“Emirates Living - Springs 14: you pay a premium per sq ft here, so check the view and the unit before you sign. Ask the agent what the last tenant signed, then use the table below.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What tenants in this building really paid, what landlords ask, and how hard to push.

CompletedFirst leased 2024

What the leases say about Emirates Living - Springs 14

  1. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here costs the same as the The Views median: AED 67. It is number 4 of 15 The Views buildings, cheapest first.
  2. New villa or townhouse tenants pay AED 200,000, renewing tenants AED 197,680. For the same home, renewing is cheaper than moving in: a new tenant pays 9% more.
  3. 27 leases end in the next 60 days, so more homes may become available soon.

Rent in Emirates Living - Springs 14 by bedrooms

AED a year, medians. Signed: Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Asking: adverts on 16 Oct 2026, matched by building name.

HomeNew leaseRenewalAskingSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Villa or townhouse200,000197,680–3,05667145
2-bed villa160,000147,500–2,2276757
3-bed villa242,500219,000–3,5176685

Where Emirates Living - Springs 14 is, and the buildings around it

We do not hold the exact position of Emirates Living - Springs 14 yet; the map shows The Views.

Click a building to see its rents. Rents shown are median new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Finding

A new villa or townhouse tenant in Emirates Living - Springs 14 pays 9% more than a renewing one for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

For a villa or townhouse in this building, renewing is cheaper than moving in. The renewal figure shows what the landlord accepts from tenants he wants to keep. Renew or move →

Supply

27 leases in Emirates Living - Springs 14 end in the next 60 days.

Leases ending soon: homes that may become available

Some will renew, some will come back to the market. More homes free means more room to negotiate. Ask agents about units with a lease ending soon.

Compare: other The Views buildings, villa or townhouse

BuildingNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Emirates Living - Springs 15200,0002,74967183
Emirates Living - Springs 9200,0002,74568135
Emirates Living - Springs 8204,1862,74573130
Emirates Living - Springs 2195,0002,64175219
Emirates Living - Springs 3190,0002,74570181
Emirates Living - Springs 11190,0002,74567178
Emirates Living - Springs 4210,0002,72769130
Emirates Living - Springs 12210,0002,74571124

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is rent in Emirates Living - Springs 14?

Rent in Emirates Living - Springs 14, The Views: villa or townhouse AED 200,000, 2-bed villa AED 160,000, 3-bed villa AED 242,500 a year. These are medians of 145 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here is AED 67, against AED 67 across The Views.

How much is a villa in Emirates Living - Springs 14?

The median rent for a new villa or townhouse lease in Emirates Living - Springs 14 is AED 200,000 a year (AED 16,667 a month). The median size is 3,056 sq ft. This is from 66 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

How much is a 2 bedroom villa in Emirates Living - Springs 14?

The median rent for a new 2-bed villa lease in Emirates Living - Springs 14 is AED 160,000 a year (AED 13,333 a month). The median size is 2,227 sq ft. This is from 27 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

How much is a 3 bedroom villa in Emirates Living - Springs 14?

The median rent for a new 3-bed villa lease in Emirates Living - Springs 14 is AED 242,500 a year (AED 20,208 a month). The median size is 3,517 sq ft. This is from 38 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Is it cheaper to renew or move in Emirates Living - Springs 14?

For a villa or townhouse, new tenants pay a median AED 200,000 and renewing tenants AED 197,680. For the same home, a new tenant pays 9% more.

What are the alternatives to Emirates Living - Springs 14 in The Views?

Similar rent for a villa or townhouse: Emirates Living - Springs 15 AED 200,000, Emirates Living - Springs 9 AED 200,000, Emirates Living - Springs 8 AED 204,186, Emirates Living - Springs 2 AED 195,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

This building. Leases are matched by the Ejari project name "Emirates Living - Springs 14". 145 leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026, 66 new. First leases in our records: 2024. Adverts are matched by name and may include a neighbouring building.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia