Home › Communities › Dubai Hills Estate › 2-bed villa

2-bed villas for rent in Dubai Hills Estate: what tenants really pay

A 2-bed villa in Dubai Hills Estate rents for AED 160,000 a year (AED 13,333 a month). This is the median of 116 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 145,000 and AED 175,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 156,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 2-bed villa in Dubai Hills Estate, start at AED 145,000 and do not go above AED 160,000 unless the unit is special. Mag Eye Phase 1 is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

2-bed villa rent in Dubai Hills Estate: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 160,000116
Middle half of new leasesAED 145,000–175,000
Renewal, medianAED 156,00060
Size, median1,203 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 123

Finding

A new 2-bed villa lease in Dubai Hills Estate fell 1% on the year, like for like.

Median new 2-bed villa lease, 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, Dubai Hills Estate

Finding

The cheapest 2-bed villa building in Dubai Hills Estate is Mag Eye Phase 1 at AED 160,000.

Median new 2-bed villa lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new 2-bed villa leases is in the table. The dearest is Mag Eye Phase 1 at AED 160,000.

2-bed villas in Dubai Hills Estate, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
Mag Eye Phase 1160,000156,0001,203122178–

2-bed villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
The Views (Emirates Living)165,0002,223445
Tecom155,0001,50639
Jumeirah Village Circle170,0006,83769
Arabian Ranches 1170,0002,484103
Dubai South126,0001,44037
Dubailand Residence Complex125,0001,73462
Jumeirah Village Triangle195,0006,994126
Arabian Ranches 2115,0001,539216

Buying in Dubai Hills Estate? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Dubai Hills Estate on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 2 bedroom villa in Dubai Hills Estate?

A 2-bed villa in Dubai Hills Estate rents for AED 160,000 a year (AED 13,333 a month). This is the median of 116 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 145,000 and AED 175,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 156,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 2 bedroom villa in Dubai Hills Estate?

About AED 13,333 a month, from a median new lease of AED 160,000 a year (116 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 2 bedroom villa in Dubai Hills Estate?

The median new 2-bed villa lease in Dubai Hills Estate is for 1,203 sq ft.

Which is the cheapest 2 bedroom villa building in Dubai Hills Estate?

Mag Eye Phase 1: median new 2-bed villa lease AED 160,000 (178 leases). Next: .

Where is a 2 bedroom villa cheaper than Dubai Hills Estate?

Close in price and cheaper: Tecom AED 155,000, Dubai South AED 126,000, Dubailand Residence Complex AED 125,000, Arabian Ranches 2 AED 115,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia