Home › Communities › The Views › Emirates Hills

Emirates Hills rent: what tenants really pay

Rent in Emirates Hills, The Views: villa or townhouse AED 2,250,000, 5-bed-plus villa AED 1,800,000 a year. These are medians of 64 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here is AED 73, against AED 67 across The Views.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“Emirates Hills: you pay a premium per sq ft here, so check the view and the unit before you sign. Ask the agent what the last tenant signed, then use the table below.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What tenants in this building really paid, what landlords ask, and how hard to push.

CompletedFirst leased 2024

What the leases say about Emirates Hills

  1. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here costs 8% more than the The Views median: AED 73 against AED 67. It is number 13 of 15 The Views buildings, cheapest first.
  2. Homes here are bigger than usual. The median villa or townhouse here is 16,820 sq ft. That is 462% above the The Views median of 2,992 sq ft.
  3. New villa or townhouse tenants pay AED 2,250,000, renewing tenants AED 1,126,353.
  4. 10 leases end in the next 60 days, so more homes may become available soon.

Rent in Emirates Hills by bedrooms

AED a year, medians. Signed: Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Asking: adverts on 16 Oct 2026, matched by building name.

HomeNew leaseRenewalAskingSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Villa or townhouse2,250,0001,126,353–16,8207364
5-bed-plus villa1,800,0001,000,000–16,6457159

Where Emirates Hills is, and the buildings around it

We do not hold the exact position of Emirates Hills yet; the map shows The Views.

Click a building to see its rents. Rents shown are median new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Supply

10 leases in Emirates Hills end in the next 60 days.

Leases ending soon: homes that may become available

Some will renew, some will come back to the market. More homes free means more room to negotiate. Ask agents about units with a lease ending soon.

Compare: other The Views buildings, villa or townhouse

BuildingNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Emirates Living - Springs 10215,0002,74667136
Emirates Living - Springs 5212,5002,77566106
Emirates Living - Springs 4210,0002,72769130
Emirates Living - Springs 12210,0002,74571124
Emirates Living - Springs 1210,0002,74470106
Emirates Living - Springs 8204,1862,74573130
Emirates Living - Springs 15200,0002,74967183
Emirates Living - Springs 14200,0003,05667145

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is rent in Emirates Hills?

Rent in Emirates Hills, The Views: villa or townhouse AED 2,250,000, 5-bed-plus villa AED 1,800,000 a year. These are medians of 64 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here is AED 73, against AED 67 across The Views.

How much is a villa in Emirates Hills?

The median rent for a new villa or townhouse lease in Emirates Hills is AED 2,250,000 a year (AED 187,500 a month). The median size is 16,820 sq ft. This is from 22 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

How much is a 5 bedroom villa in Emirates Hills?

The median rent for a new 5-bed-plus villa lease in Emirates Hills is AED 1,800,000 a year (AED 150,000 a month). The median size is 16,645 sq ft. This is from 19 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Is it cheaper to renew or move in Emirates Hills?

For a villa or townhouse, new tenants pay a median AED 2,250,000 and renewing tenants AED 1,126,353.

What are the alternatives to Emirates Hills in The Views?

Similar rent for a villa or townhouse: Emirates Living - Springs 10 AED 215,000, Emirates Living - Springs 5 AED 212,500, Emirates Living - Springs 4 AED 210,000, Emirates Living - Springs 12 AED 210,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

This building. Leases are matched by the Ejari project name "Emirates Hills". 64 leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026, 22 new. First leases in our records: 2024. Adverts are matched by name and may include a neighbouring building.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia