Home › Communities › Madinat Jumeirah Living › 4-bed villa

4-bed villas for rent in Madinat Jumeirah Living: what tenants really pay

A 4-bed villa in Madinat Jumeirah Living rents for AED 290,000 a year (AED 24,167 a month). This is the median of 47 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 245,000 and AED 345,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 239,630.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 4-bed villa in Madinat Jumeirah Living, start at AED 245,000 and do not go above AED 290,000 unless the unit is special. ”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

4-bed villa rent in Madinat Jumeirah Living: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 290,00047
Middle half of new leasesAED 245,000–345,000
Renewal, medianAED 239,630169
Size, median4,219 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 76

4-bed villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Dubai Hills Estate290,0003,227439
Arabian Ranches 2290,0004,359211
Jumeirah 2290,0006,30841
Al Barsha 1280,0003,60472
Dubai Sports City300,0002,512478
Jumeirah 3300,0004,17660
Al Safa Second280,0003,23332
Al Safa 1310,0003,04871

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 4 bedroom villa in Madinat Jumeirah Living?

A 4-bed villa in Madinat Jumeirah Living rents for AED 290,000 a year (AED 24,167 a month). This is the median of 47 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 245,000 and AED 345,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 239,630.

What is the monthly rent of a 4 bedroom villa in Madinat Jumeirah Living?

About AED 24,167 a month, from a median new lease of AED 290,000 a year (47 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 4 bedroom villa in Madinat Jumeirah Living?

The median new 4-bed villa lease in Madinat Jumeirah Living is for 4,219 sq ft.

Where is a 4 bedroom villa cheaper than Madinat Jumeirah Living?

Close in price and cheaper: Al Barsha 1 AED 280,000, Al Safa Second AED 280,000, Al Furjan AED 260,000, Nad Al Sheba 3 AED 260,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia