Home › Communities › Al Safa 1 › 4-bed villa

4-bed villas for rent in Al Safa 1: what tenants really pay

A 4-bed villa in Al Safa 1 rents for AED 310,000 a year (AED 25,833 a month). This is the median of 71 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 282,500 and AED 337,500. Renewing tenants pay AED 231,526.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 4-bed villa in Al Safa 1, start at AED 282,500 and do not go above AED 310,000 unless the unit is special. ”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

4-bed villa rent in Al Safa 1: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 310,00071
Middle half of new leasesAED 282,500–337,500
Renewal, medianAED 231,526481
Size, median3,048 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 104

4-bed villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Dubai Sports City300,0002,512478
La Mer320,0004,176101
Meydan Business Park320,0003,31480
Jumeirah 3300,0004,17660
Umm Suqeim 2320,0003,85955
Al Manara320,0004,59841
Dubai Hills Estate290,0003,227439
Arabian Ranches 2290,0004,359211

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 4 bedroom villa in Al Safa 1?

A 4-bed villa in Al Safa 1 rents for AED 310,000 a year (AED 25,833 a month). This is the median of 71 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 282,500 and AED 337,500. Renewing tenants pay AED 231,526.

What is the monthly rent of a 4 bedroom villa in Al Safa 1?

About AED 25,833 a month, from a median new lease of AED 310,000 a year (71 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 4 bedroom villa in Al Safa 1?

The median new 4-bed villa lease in Al Safa 1 is for 3,048 sq ft.

Where is a 4 bedroom villa cheaper than Al Safa 1?

Close in price and cheaper: Dubai Sports City AED 300,000, Jumeirah 3 AED 300,000, Dubai Hills Estate AED 290,000, Arabian Ranches 2 AED 290,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia