Home › Communities › Jumeirah 3 › 3-bed villa

3-bed villas for rent in Jumeirah 3: what tenants really pay

A 3-bed villa in Jumeirah 3 rents for AED 230,000 a year (AED 19,167 a month). This is the median of 33 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 220,000 and AED 350,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 184,800.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 3-bed villa in Jumeirah 3, start at AED 220,000 and do not go above AED 230,000 unless the unit is special. ”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

3-bed villa rent in Jumeirah 3: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 230,00033
Middle half of new leasesAED 220,000–350,000
Renewal, medianAED 184,800143
Size, median2,565 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 99

3-bed villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
La Mer232,5003,22942
Dubai Hills Estate240,0002,144414
Jumeirah 2217,8002,25261
Dubai Silicon Oasis215,0003,71657
The Views (Emirates Living)250,0003,601457
Umm Suqeim 2250,0003,76735
Dubai Science Park258,7403,01035
Al Furjan200,0002,515319

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 3 bedroom villa in Jumeirah 3?

A 3-bed villa in Jumeirah 3 rents for AED 230,000 a year (AED 19,167 a month). This is the median of 33 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 220,000 and AED 350,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 184,800.

What is the monthly rent of a 3 bedroom villa in Jumeirah 3?

About AED 19,167 a month, from a median new lease of AED 230,000 a year (33 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 3 bedroom villa in Jumeirah 3?

The median new 3-bed villa lease in Jumeirah 3 is for 2,565 sq ft.

Where is a 3 bedroom villa cheaper than Jumeirah 3?

Close in price and cheaper: Jumeirah 2 AED 217,800, Dubai Silicon Oasis AED 215,000, Al Furjan AED 200,000, Dubai Sports City AED 200,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia