Home › Communities › Dubai South › 4-bed villa

4-bed villas for rent in Dubai South: what tenants really pay

A 4-bed villa in Dubai South rents for AED 175,000 a year (AED 14,583 a month). This is the median of 457 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 142,000 and AED 190,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 145,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 4-bed villa in Dubai South, start at AED 142,000 and do not go above AED 175,000 unless the unit is special. Parkside is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

4-bed villa rent in Dubai South: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 175,000457
Middle half of new leasesAED 142,000–190,000
Renewal, medianAED 145,000233
Size, median3,197 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 51

Finding

A new 4-bed villa lease in Dubai South fell 1% on the year, like for like.

Median new 4-bed villa lease, 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, Dubai South

Finding

The cheapest 4-bed villa building in Dubai South is Parkside at AED 130,000.

Median new 4-bed villa lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new 4-bed villa leases is in the table. The dearest is Golf Links at AED 200,000.

Finding

A new 4-bed villa tenant in Dubai South pays 1% less than a renewing one for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Median new lease AED 175,000 (457 leases); renewal AED 145,000 (233). The percentage compares the same homes; the two medians mix buildings. Renew or move →

4-bed villas in Dubai South, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
Parkside130,000137,5002,5645165–
Parkside 2135,000136,5002,80447102–
Parkside 3135,000135,7902,7634962–
Greenview145,000147,5002,6185360–
Greenview 2150,000150,0002,8695157–
Greenview 3160,000–3,0365051–
The Pulse Beachfront 3190,000–3,48355134–
The Pulse- Beachfront190,000–3,6145224–
The Pulse Beachfront 2190,000192,5003,5745261–
Golf Links200,000215,0004,6924260–

4-bed villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Town Square180,0002,912218
The Valley170,0002,772197
Al Awir 1168,6804,13351
Majan185,0002,015343
Al Garhoud195,0003,24095
Mira195,0003,203144
Al Bada'a200,0003,06864
Jumeirah Village Circle205,0002,017237

Buying in Dubai South? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Dubai South on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 4 bedroom villa in Dubai South?

A 4-bed villa in Dubai South rents for AED 175,000 a year (AED 14,583 a month). This is the median of 457 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 142,000 and AED 190,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 145,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 4 bedroom villa in Dubai South?

About AED 14,583 a month, from a median new lease of AED 175,000 a year (457 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 4 bedroom villa in Dubai South?

The median new 4-bed villa lease in Dubai South is for 3,197 sq ft.

Which is the cheapest 4 bedroom villa building in Dubai South?

Parkside: median new 4-bed villa lease AED 130,000 (65 leases). Next: Parkside 2 AED 135,000, Parkside 3 AED 135,000, Greenview AED 145,000.

Where is a 4 bedroom villa cheaper than Dubai South?

Close in price and cheaper: The Valley AED 170,000, Al Awir 1 AED 168,680, Remraam AED 145,000, Hor Al Anz AED 142,500.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia