Home › Communities › Dubai South › The Pulse Beachfront 3

The Pulse Beachfront 3 rent: what tenants really pay

Rent in The Pulse Beachfront 3, Dubai South: villa or townhouse AED 190,000, 4-bed villa AED 190,000 a year. These are medians of 143 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here is AED 55, against AED 64 across Dubai South.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“The Pulse Beachfront 3: value at AED 55 a sq ft against the Dubai South median of 64. Ask the agent what the last tenant signed, then use the table below.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What tenants in this building really paid, what landlords ask, and how hard to push.

CompletedFirst leased 2025

What the leases say about The Pulse Beachfront 3

  1. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here costs 15% less than the Dubai South median: AED 55 against AED 64. It is number 3 of 11 Dubai South buildings, cheapest first.
  2. Homes here are bigger than usual. The median villa or townhouse here is 3,497 sq ft. That is 113% above the Dubai South median of 1,644 sq ft.
  3. 35 leases end in the next 60 days, so more homes may become available soon.

Rent in The Pulse Beachfront 3 by bedrooms

AED a year, medians. Signed: Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Asking: adverts on 16 Oct 2026, matched by building name.

HomeNew leaseRenewalAskingSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Villa or townhouse190,000––3,49755143
4-bed villa190,000––3,48355134

Where The Pulse Beachfront 3 is, and the buildings around it

We do not hold the exact position of The Pulse Beachfront 3 yet; the map shows Dubai South.

Click a building to see its rents. Rents shown are median new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Supply

35 leases in The Pulse Beachfront 3 end in the next 60 days.

Leases ending soon: homes that may become available

Some will renew, some will come back to the market. More homes free means more room to negotiate. Ask agents about units with a lease ending soon.

Compare: other Dubai South buildings, villa or townhouse

BuildingNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
The Pulse Beachfront 2195,0003,5995595
Golf Links199,4464,9244187
The Pulse- Beachfront170,0002,84559120
The Pulse Villas134,8131,45989145
Greenview 3130,0001,48378167
Greenview 2115,0001,62468212
Greenview115,0001,52471201
Parkside 2110,0001,55662300

Buying in Dubai South? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Dubai South on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is rent in The Pulse Beachfront 3?

Rent in The Pulse Beachfront 3, Dubai South: villa or townhouse AED 190,000, 4-bed villa AED 190,000 a year. These are medians of 143 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here is AED 55, against AED 64 across Dubai South.

How much is a villa in The Pulse Beachfront 3?

The median rent for a new villa or townhouse lease in The Pulse Beachfront 3 is AED 190,000 a year (AED 15,833 a month). The median size is 3,497 sq ft. This is from 129 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

How much is a 4 bedroom villa in The Pulse Beachfront 3?

The median rent for a new 4-bed villa lease in The Pulse Beachfront 3 is AED 190,000 a year (AED 15,833 a month). The median size is 3,483 sq ft. This is from 123 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

What are the alternatives to The Pulse Beachfront 3 in Dubai South?

Similar rent for a villa or townhouse: The Pulse Beachfront 2 AED 195,000, Golf Links AED 199,446, The Pulse- Beachfront AED 170,000, The Pulse Villas AED 134,813.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

This building. Leases are matched by the Ejari project name "The Pulse Beachfront 3". 143 leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026, 129 new. First leases in our records: 2025. Adverts are matched by name and may include a neighbouring building.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia