Home › Communities › Dubai South › The Pulse Villas

The Pulse Villas rent: what tenants really pay

Rent in The Pulse Villas, Dubai South: villa or townhouse AED 134,813, 2-bed villa AED 126,000, 3-bed villa AED 145,000 a year. These are medians of 145 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here is AED 89, against AED 64 across Dubai South. About 44 homes here are advertised for rent now.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“The Pulse Villas: you pay a premium per sq ft here, so check the view and the unit before you sign. Lots of homes are on the market; offer at the signed figure, not the advert. Ask the agent what the last tenant signed, then use the table below.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What tenants in this building really paid, what landlords ask, and how hard to push.

CompletedFirst leased 2024

What the leases say about The Pulse Villas

  1. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here costs 38% more than the Dubai South median: AED 89 against AED 64. It is number 11 of 11 Dubai South buildings, cheapest first.
  2. Homes here are smaller than usual. The median villa or townhouse here is 1,459 sq ft. That is 11% below the Dubai South median of 1,644 sq ft.
  3. New villa or townhouse tenants pay AED 134,813, renewing tenants AED 135,000. For the same home, renewing is more expensive than moving in: a new tenant pays 2% less.
  4. About 44 homes are advertised for rent against 145 leases signed in a year: a lot of choice, so there is room to negotiate.
  5. 31 leases end in the next 60 days, so more homes may become available soon.

Rent in The Pulse Villas by bedrooms

AED a year, medians. Signed: Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Asking: adverts on 16 Oct 2026, matched by building name.

HomeNew leaseRenewalAskingSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Villa or townhouse134,813135,000149,5001,45989145
2-bed villa126,000125,000–1,4408579
3-bed villa145,000150,000–1,4829652

Where The Pulse Villas is, and the buildings around it

We do not hold the exact position of The Pulse Villas yet; the map shows Dubai South.

Click a building to see its rents. Rents shown are median new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Finding

A new villa or townhouse tenant in The Pulse Villas pays 2% less than a renewing one for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Supply

31 leases in The Pulse Villas end in the next 60 days.

Leases ending soon: homes that may become available

Some will renew, some will come back to the market. More homes free means more room to negotiate. Ask agents about units with a lease ending soon.

Compare: other Dubai South buildings, villa or townhouse

BuildingNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Greenview 3130,0001,48378167
Greenview 2115,0001,62468212
Greenview115,0001,52471201
Parkside 2110,0001,55662300
Parkside105,4421,51464251
Parkside 3105,0001,55463239
The Pulse- Beachfront170,0002,84559120
The Pulse Beachfront 3190,0003,49755143

Buying in Dubai South? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Dubai South on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is rent in The Pulse Villas?

Rent in The Pulse Villas, Dubai South: villa or townhouse AED 134,813, 2-bed villa AED 126,000, 3-bed villa AED 145,000 a year. These are medians of 145 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here is AED 89, against AED 64 across Dubai South. About 44 homes here are advertised for rent now.

How much is a villa in The Pulse Villas?

The median rent for a new villa or townhouse lease in The Pulse Villas is AED 134,813 a year (AED 11,234 a month). The median size is 1,459 sq ft. This is from 66 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

How much is a 2 bedroom villa in The Pulse Villas?

The median rent for a new 2-bed villa lease in The Pulse Villas is AED 126,000 a year (AED 10,500 a month). The median size is 1,440 sq ft. This is from 35 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

How much is a 3 bedroom villa in The Pulse Villas?

The median rent for a new 3-bed villa lease in The Pulse Villas is AED 145,000 a year (AED 12,083 a month). The median size is 1,482 sq ft. This is from 22 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Is it cheaper to renew or move in The Pulse Villas?

For a villa or townhouse, new tenants pay a median AED 134,813 and renewing tenants AED 135,000. For the same home, a new tenant pays 2% less.

What are the alternatives to The Pulse Villas in Dubai South?

Similar rent for a villa or townhouse: Greenview 3 AED 130,000, Greenview 2 AED 115,000, Greenview AED 115,000, Parkside 2 AED 110,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

This building. Leases are matched by the Ejari project name "The Pulse Villas". 145 leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026, 66 new. First leases in our records: 2024. Adverts are matched by name and may include a neighbouring building.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia