Home › Communities › Remraam › 3-bed

3-bedroom apartments for rent in Remraam: what tenants really pay

A 3-bed in Remraam rents for AED 130,000 a year (AED 10,833 a month). This is the median of 40 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 120,000 and AED 140,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 100,726.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 3-bed in Remraam, start at AED 120,000 and do not go above AED 130,000 unless the unit is special. Remraam is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

3-bed rent in Remraam: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 130,00040
Middle half of new leasesAED 120,000–140,000
Renewal, medianAED 100,72696
Size, median2,193 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 70
Dubai median, 3-bedAED 150,00012,600

Finding

The cheapest 3-bed building in Remraam is Remraam at AED 130,000.

Median new 3-bed lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new 3-bed leases is in the table. The dearest is Remraam at AED 130,000.

3-bedroom apartments in Remraam, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
Remraam130,000100,7261,92758141–

3-bedroom apartments at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Oud Metha130,0001,60091
Majan130,0001,82369
Al Bada'a130,0001,64293
Al Barsha 1132,0001,625205
Town Square126,5001,430150
Al Furjan135,0001,442332
Mirdif125,0001,85990
Mankhool125,0001,851348

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 3 bedroom in Remraam?

A 3-bed in Remraam rents for AED 130,000 a year (AED 10,833 a month). This is the median of 40 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 120,000 and AED 140,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 100,726.

What is the monthly rent of a 3 bedroom in Remraam?

About AED 10,833 a month, from a median new lease of AED 130,000 a year (40 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 3 bedroom in Remraam?

The median new 3-bed lease in Remraam is for 2,193 sq ft.

Is Remraam expensive for a 3 bedroom?

A new 3-bed lease in Remraam is 13% below the Dubai median of AED 150,000.

Which is the cheapest 3 bedroom building in Remraam?

Remraam: median new 3-bed lease AED 130,000 (141 leases). Next: .

Where is a 3 bedroom cheaper than Remraam?

Close in price and cheaper: Town Square AED 126,500, Mirdif AED 125,000, Mankhool AED 125,000, Al Hamriya AED 121,500.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia