Home › Communities › Al Barsha 1 › 3-bed

3-bedroom apartments for rent in Al Barsha 1: what tenants really pay

A 3-bed in Al Barsha 1 rents for AED 132,000 a year (AED 11,000 a month). This is the median of 205 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 114,999 and AED 140,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 116,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 3-bed in Al Barsha 1, start at AED 114,999 and do not go above AED 132,000 unless the unit is special. ”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

3-bed rent in Al Barsha 1: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 132,000205
Middle half of new leasesAED 114,999–140,000
Renewal, medianAED 116,000544
Size, median1,625 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 79
Dubai median, 3-bedAED 150,00012,600

3-bedroom apartments at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Oud Metha130,0001,60091
Majan130,0001,82369
Al Bada'a130,0001,64293
Remraam130,0002,19340
Al Furjan135,0001,442332
Port Saeed135,0001,67590
Town Square126,5001,430150
Mirdif125,0001,85990

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 3 bedroom in Al Barsha 1?

A 3-bed in Al Barsha 1 rents for AED 132,000 a year (AED 11,000 a month). This is the median of 205 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 114,999 and AED 140,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 116,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 3 bedroom in Al Barsha 1?

About AED 11,000 a month, from a median new lease of AED 132,000 a year (205 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 3 bedroom in Al Barsha 1?

The median new 3-bed lease in Al Barsha 1 is for 1,625 sq ft.

Is Al Barsha 1 expensive for a 3 bedroom?

A new 3-bed lease in Al Barsha 1 is 12% below the Dubai median of AED 150,000.

Where is a 3 bedroom cheaper than Al Barsha 1?

Close in price and cheaper: Oud Metha AED 130,000, Majan AED 130,000, Al Bada'a AED 130,000, Remraam AED 130,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia