Home › Communities › Meydan Business Park › 5-bed-plus villa

5-bed-plus villas for rent in Meydan Business Park: what tenants really pay

A 5-bed-plus villa in Meydan Business Park rents for AED 550,000 a year (AED 45,833 a month). This is the median of 68 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 488,182 and AED 700,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 600,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 5-bed-plus villa in Meydan Business Park, start at AED 488,182 and do not go above AED 550,000 unless the unit is special. Grand Views is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

5-bed-plus villa rent in Meydan Business Park: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 550,00068
Middle half of new leasesAED 488,182–700,000
Renewal, medianAED 600,00031
Size, median5,657 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 87

Finding

The cheapest 5-bed-plus villa building in Meydan Business Park is Grand Views at AED 535,000.

Median new 5-bed-plus villa lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new 5-bed-plus villa leases is in the table. The dearest is Millennium Estates at AED 740,000.

5-bed-plus villas in Meydan Business Park, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
Grand Views535,000550,0005,5119835–
Millennium Estates740,000700,0009,8157533–

5-bed-plus villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT)530,0008,61272
The Views (Emirates Living)520,0006,522102
Dubai Sports City585,0006,575142
Arabian Ranches 1500,0008,261101
Majan450,0006,86077
Al Barsha South 1450,00012,00232
Jumeirah 3418,9505,92959
Al Barsha 2412,50012,70160

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 5 bedroom villa in Meydan Business Park?

A 5-bed-plus villa in Meydan Business Park rents for AED 550,000 a year (AED 45,833 a month). This is the median of 68 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 488,182 and AED 700,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 600,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 5 bedroom villa in Meydan Business Park?

About AED 45,833 a month, from a median new lease of AED 550,000 a year (68 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 5 bedroom villa in Meydan Business Park?

The median new 5-bed-plus villa lease in Meydan Business Park is for 5,657 sq ft.

Which is the cheapest 5 bedroom villa building in Meydan Business Park?

Grand Views: median new 5-bed-plus villa lease AED 535,000 (35 leases). Next: Millennium Estates AED 740,000.

Where is a 5 bedroom villa cheaper than Meydan Business Park?

Close in price and cheaper: Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT) AED 530,000, The Views (Emirates Living) AED 520,000, Arabian Ranches 1 AED 500,000, Majan AED 450,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia