Home › Communities › Al Barsha 2 › 5-bed-plus villa

5-bed-plus villas for rent in Al Barsha 2: what tenants really pay

A 5-bed-plus villa in Al Barsha 2 rents for AED 412,500 a year (AED 34,375 a month). This is the median of 60 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 324,125 and AED 600,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 320,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 5-bed-plus villa in Al Barsha 2, start at AED 324,125 and do not go above AED 412,500 unless the unit is special. ”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

5-bed-plus villa rent in Al Barsha 2: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 412,50060
Middle half of new leasesAED 324,125–600,000
Renewal, medianAED 320,00097
Size, median12,701 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 49

5-bed-plus villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Umm Suqeim 1407,3604,72266
Jumeirah 3418,9505,92959
Al Furjan400,0006,45898
Nad Al Sheba 4400,00013,65433
Majan450,0006,86077
Al Barsha South 1450,00012,00232
Al Barsha 3372,50015,00052
Jumeirah 2365,0005,19932

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 5 bedroom villa in Al Barsha 2?

A 5-bed-plus villa in Al Barsha 2 rents for AED 412,500 a year (AED 34,375 a month). This is the median of 60 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 324,125 and AED 600,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 320,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 5 bedroom villa in Al Barsha 2?

About AED 34,375 a month, from a median new lease of AED 412,500 a year (60 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 5 bedroom villa in Al Barsha 2?

The median new 5-bed-plus villa lease in Al Barsha 2 is for 12,701 sq ft.

Where is a 5 bedroom villa cheaper than Al Barsha 2?

Close in price and cheaper: Umm Suqeim 1 AED 407,360, Al Furjan AED 400,000, Nad Al Sheba 4 AED 400,000, Al Barsha 3 AED 372,500.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia