Home › Communities › IMPZ › 3-bed villa

3-bed villas for rent in Dubai Production City: what tenants really pay

A 3-bed villa in IMPZ rents for AED 300,000 a year (AED 25,000 a month). This is the median of 81 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 260,000 and AED 350,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 317,071.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 3-bed villa in IMPZ, start at AED 260,000 and do not go above AED 300,000 unless the unit is special. Jasmine Lane is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

3-bed villa rent in IMPZ: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 300,00081
Middle half of new leasesAED 260,000–350,000
Renewal, medianAED 317,07146
Size, median1,634 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 170

Finding

A new 3-bed villa lease in IMPZ fell 2% on the year, like for like.

Median new 3-bed villa lease, 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, IMPZ

Finding

The cheapest 3-bed villa building in IMPZ is Jasmine Lane at AED 277,500.

Median new 3-bed villa lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new 3-bed villa leases is in the table. The dearest is Jasmine Lane at AED 277,500.

3-bed villas in IMPZ, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
Jasmine Lane277,500–1,50917462–

3-bed villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Meydan Business Park300,0002,53292
The Greens310,0003,14682
Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT)320,0007,104171
Arabian Ranches 1260,0003,881259
Dubai Science Park258,7403,01035
The Views (Emirates Living)250,0003,601457
Umm Suqeim 2250,0003,76735
Dubai Hills Estate240,0002,144414

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 3 bedroom villa in IMPZ?

A 3-bed villa in IMPZ rents for AED 300,000 a year (AED 25,000 a month). This is the median of 81 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 260,000 and AED 350,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 317,071.

What is the monthly rent of a 3 bedroom villa in IMPZ?

About AED 25,000 a month, from a median new lease of AED 300,000 a year (81 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 3 bedroom villa in IMPZ?

The median new 3-bed villa lease in IMPZ is for 1,634 sq ft.

Which is the cheapest 3 bedroom villa building in IMPZ?

Jasmine Lane: median new 3-bed villa lease AED 277,500 (62 leases). Next: .

Where is a 3 bedroom villa cheaper than IMPZ?

Close in price and cheaper: Arabian Ranches 1 AED 260,000, Dubai Science Park AED 258,740, The Views (Emirates Living) AED 250,000, Umm Suqeim 2 AED 250,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia