Home › Communities › Al Rashidiya › 5-bed-plus villa

5-bed-plus villas for rent in Al Rashidiya: what tenants really pay

A 5-bed-plus villa in Al Rashidiya rents for AED 147,292 a year (AED 12,274 a month). This is the median of 62 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 111,250 and AED 198,750. Renewing tenants pay AED 140,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 5-bed-plus villa in Al Rashidiya, start at AED 111,250 and do not go above AED 147,292 unless the unit is special. ”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

5-bed-plus villa rent in Al Rashidiya: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 147,29262
Middle half of new leasesAED 111,250–198,750
Renewal, medianAED 140,000122
Size, median4,786 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 30

5-bed-plus villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
DAMAC Hills 2150,0001,895141
Al Wuheida140,0004,33857
Hor Al Anz157,5002,49754
Mirdif170,0003,455235
Abu Hail170,0003,91861
Remraam190,0002,364204
Al Garhoud199,7365,42534
Al Bada'a206,0003,22939

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 5 bedroom villa in Al Rashidiya?

A 5-bed-plus villa in Al Rashidiya rents for AED 147,292 a year (AED 12,274 a month). This is the median of 62 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 111,250 and AED 198,750. Renewing tenants pay AED 140,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 5 bedroom villa in Al Rashidiya?

About AED 12,274 a month, from a median new lease of AED 147,292 a year (62 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 5 bedroom villa in Al Rashidiya?

The median new 5-bed-plus villa lease in Al Rashidiya is for 4,786 sq ft.

Where is a 5 bedroom villa cheaper than Al Rashidiya?

Close in price and cheaper: Al Wuheida AED 140,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia