Home › Communities › International City › 3-bed villa

3-bed villas for rent in International City: what tenants really pay

A 3-bed villa in International City rents for AED 120,000 a year (AED 10,000 a month). This is the median of 216 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 110,000 and AED 125,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 110,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 3-bed villa in International City, start at AED 110,000 and do not go above AED 120,000 unless the unit is special. Warsan Village - B & C is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

3-bed villa rent in International City: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 120,000216
Middle half of new leasesAED 110,000–125,000
Renewal, medianAED 110,000193
Size, median1,658 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 72

Finding

A new 3-bed villa lease in International City rose 7% on the year, like for like.

Median new 3-bed villa lease, 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, International City

Finding

The cheapest 3-bed villa building in International City is Warsan Village - B & C at AED 120,000.

Median new 3-bed villa lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new 3-bed villa leases is in the table. The dearest is Warsan Village - D at AED 120,000.

Finding

A new 3-bed villa tenant in International City pays 9% more than a renewing one for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Median new lease AED 120,000 (216 leases); renewal AED 110,000 (193). The percentage compares the same homes; the two medians mix buildings. Renew or move →

3-bed villas in International City, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
Warsan Village - B & C120,000110,0001,65869167–
Warsan Village A120,000110,0001,65869161–
Warsan Village - D120,000110,0001,6586886–

3-bed villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Mirdif120,0002,799826
Al Rashidiya127,6742,96360
Dubai South110,0001,519585
Remraam135,0001,55097
The Valley135,0001,873524
Abu Hail100,0002,15775
DAMAC Hills 295,0001,6342,338
Town Square150,0002,023663

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 3 bedroom villa in International City?

A 3-bed villa in International City rents for AED 120,000 a year (AED 10,000 a month). This is the median of 216 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 110,000 and AED 125,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 110,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 3 bedroom villa in International City?

About AED 10,000 a month, from a median new lease of AED 120,000 a year (216 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 3 bedroom villa in International City?

The median new 3-bed villa lease in International City is for 1,658 sq ft.

Which is the cheapest 3 bedroom villa building in International City?

Warsan Village - B & C: median new 3-bed villa lease AED 120,000 (167 leases). Next: Warsan Village A AED 120,000, Warsan Village - D AED 120,000.

Where is a 3 bedroom villa cheaper than International City?

Close in price and cheaper: Dubai South AED 110,000, Abu Hail AED 100,000, DAMAC Hills 2 AED 95,000, Hor Al Anz AED 89,250.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia