Home › Communities › Al Rashidiya › 4-bed villa

4-bed villas for rent in Al Rashidiya: what tenants really pay

A 4-bed villa in Al Rashidiya rents for AED 133,324 a year (AED 11,110 a month). This is the median of 58 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 110,000 and AED 153,750. Renewing tenants pay AED 120,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 4-bed villa in Al Rashidiya, start at AED 110,000 and do not go above AED 133,324 unless the unit is special. ”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

4-bed villa rent in Al Rashidiya: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 133,32458
Middle half of new leasesAED 110,000–153,750
Renewal, medianAED 120,000137
Size, median3,531 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 43

4-bed villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Mirdif140,0003,003557
Hor Al Anz142,5002,36834
Remraam145,0001,550463
DAMAC Hills 2110,0001,634334
Abu Hail100,0002,37337
Al Awir 1168,6804,13351
The Valley170,0002,772197
Dubai South175,0003,197457

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 4 bedroom villa in Al Rashidiya?

A 4-bed villa in Al Rashidiya rents for AED 133,324 a year (AED 11,110 a month). This is the median of 58 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 110,000 and AED 153,750. Renewing tenants pay AED 120,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 4 bedroom villa in Al Rashidiya?

About AED 11,110 a month, from a median new lease of AED 133,324 a year (58 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 4 bedroom villa in Al Rashidiya?

The median new 4-bed villa lease in Al Rashidiya is for 3,531 sq ft.

Where is a 4 bedroom villa cheaper than Al Rashidiya?

Close in price and cheaper: DAMAC Hills 2 AED 110,000, Abu Hail AED 100,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia