Home › Communities › Abu Hail › 3-bed villa

3-bed villas for rent in Abu Hail: what tenants really pay

A 3-bed villa in Abu Hail rents for AED 100,000 a year (AED 8,333 a month). This is the median of 75 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 90,000 and AED 120,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 83,349.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 3-bed villa in Abu Hail, start at AED 90,000 and do not go above AED 100,000 unless the unit is special. ”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

3-bed villa rent in Abu Hail: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 100,00075
Middle half of new leasesAED 90,000–120,000
Renewal, medianAED 83,349237
Size, median2,157 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 43

3-bed villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
DAMAC Hills 295,0001,6342,338
Dubai South110,0001,519585
Hor Al Anz89,2502,49735
International City120,0001,658216
Mirdif120,0002,799826
Al Rashidiya127,6742,96360
Remraam135,0001,55097
The Valley135,0001,873524

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 3 bedroom villa in Abu Hail?

A 3-bed villa in Abu Hail rents for AED 100,000 a year (AED 8,333 a month). This is the median of 75 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 90,000 and AED 120,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 83,349.

What is the monthly rent of a 3 bedroom villa in Abu Hail?

About AED 8,333 a month, from a median new lease of AED 100,000 a year (75 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 3 bedroom villa in Abu Hail?

The median new 3-bed villa lease in Abu Hail is for 2,157 sq ft.

Where is a 3 bedroom villa cheaper than Abu Hail?

Close in price and cheaper: DAMAC Hills 2 AED 95,000, Hor Al Anz AED 89,250.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia