Home › Communities › DAMAC Hills 2 › 3-bed villa

3-bed villas for rent in DAMAC Hills 2: what tenants really pay

A 3-bed villa in DAMAC Hills 2 rents for AED 95,000 a year (AED 7,917 a month). This is the median of 2,338 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 85,000 and AED 110,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 87,218.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 3-bed villa in DAMAC Hills 2, start at AED 85,000 and do not go above AED 95,000 unless the unit is special. Damac Hills (2) - Vardon is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

3-bed villa rent in DAMAC Hills 2: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 95,0002,338
Middle half of new leasesAED 85,000–110,000
Renewal, medianAED 87,2181,826
Size, median1,634 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 62

Finding

A new 3-bed villa lease in DAMAC Hills 2 fell 1% on the year, like for like.

Median new 3-bed villa lease, 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, DAMAC Hills 2

Finding

The cheapest 3-bed villa building in DAMAC Hills 2 is Damac Hills (2) - Vardon at AED 80,000.

Median new 3-bed villa lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new 3-bed villa leases is in the table. The dearest is Damac Hills (2) - Odora at AED 115,000.

Finding

A new 3-bed villa tenant in DAMAC Hills 2 pays 5% more than a renewing one for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Median new lease AED 95,000 (2,338 leases); renewal AED 87,218 (1,826). The percentage compares the same homes; the two medians mix buildings. Renew or move →

3-bed villas in DAMAC Hills 2, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
Damac Hills (2) - Vardon80,00076,0001,20862384–
Damac Hills (2) - Amargo80,00080,0001,20864207–
Damac Hills (2) - Mimosa84,50080,0001,20862199–
Damac Hills (2) - Albizia85,00080,0001,20863349–
Damac Hills (2) - Basswood85,00080,0001,20862260–
Damac Hills (2) - Avencia-285,00080,0001,20865182–
Damac Hills (2) - Victoria85,00080,0001,20865181–
Damac Hills (2) - Amazonia-Ex88,50080,0001,2416276–
Damac Hills (2) - Aquilegia90,00085,0001,20866246–
Damac Hills (2) - Camelia95,00095,0001,20874203–
Damac Hills (2) - Pacifica105,000108,0001,88258198–
Damac Hills (2) - Centaury105,00098,5001,88256176–
Damac Hills (2) - Sanctnary105,00096,0001,88253119–
Damac Hills (2) - Claret105,00097,0001,8825270–
Damac Hills (2) - Amargo 2105,000105,0001,2357767–
Damac Hills (2) - Janusia106,500100,0001,88258231–
Damac Hills (2) - Coursetia108,15899,7321,8825351–
Damac Hills (2) - Primrose108,50094,8771,88254103–
Damac Hills (2) - Trixis109,000100,0001,9495245–
Damac Hills (2) - Mulberry109,625105,0001,8825644–
Damac Hills (2) - Zinnia110,000105,0001,88258244–
Damac Hills (2) - Aster110,000104,5001,88256148–
Damac Hills (2) - Juniper110,000100,0001,8825576–
Damac Hills (2) - Amazonia110,000102,9421,9545390–
Damac Hills (2) - Victoria 2110,000110,0001,2358146–
Damac Hills (2) - Sycamore112,000102,5001,9235584–
Damac Hills (2) - Odora115,000105,0001,88257131–

3-bed villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Abu Hail100,0002,15775
Hor Al Anz89,2502,49735
Dubai South110,0001,519585
International City120,0001,658216
Mirdif120,0002,799826
Al Rashidiya127,6742,96360
Remraam135,0001,55097
The Valley135,0001,873524

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 3 bedroom villa in DAMAC Hills 2?

A 3-bed villa in DAMAC Hills 2 rents for AED 95,000 a year (AED 7,917 a month). This is the median of 2,338 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 85,000 and AED 110,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 87,218.

What is the monthly rent of a 3 bedroom villa in DAMAC Hills 2?

About AED 7,917 a month, from a median new lease of AED 95,000 a year (2,338 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 3 bedroom villa in DAMAC Hills 2?

The median new 3-bed villa lease in DAMAC Hills 2 is for 1,634 sq ft.

Which is the cheapest 3 bedroom villa building in DAMAC Hills 2?

Damac Hills (2) - Vardon: median new 3-bed villa lease AED 80,000 (384 leases). Next: Damac Hills (2) - Amargo AED 80,000, Damac Hills (2) - Mimosa AED 84,500, Damac Hills (2) - Albizia AED 85,000.

Where is a 3 bedroom villa cheaper than DAMAC Hills 2?

Close in price and cheaper: Hor Al Anz AED 89,250.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia