Home › Communities › Mirdif › 5-bed-plus villa

5-bed-plus villas for rent in Mirdif: what tenants really pay

A 5-bed-plus villa in Mirdif rents for AED 170,000 a year (AED 14,167 a month). This is the median of 235 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 140,000 and AED 200,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 133,706.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 5-bed-plus villa in Mirdif, start at AED 140,000 and do not go above AED 170,000 unless the unit is special. ”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

5-bed-plus villa rent in Mirdif: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 170,000235
Middle half of new leasesAED 140,000–200,000
Renewal, medianAED 133,706382
Size, median3,455 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 45

5-bed-plus villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Abu Hail170,0003,91861
Hor Al Anz157,5002,49754
DAMAC Hills 2150,0001,895141
Remraam190,0002,364204
Al Rashidiya147,2924,78662
Al Garhoud199,7365,42534
Al Wuheida140,0004,33857
Al Bada'a206,0003,22939

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 5 bedroom villa in Mirdif?

A 5-bed-plus villa in Mirdif rents for AED 170,000 a year (AED 14,167 a month). This is the median of 235 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 140,000 and AED 200,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 133,706.

What is the monthly rent of a 5 bedroom villa in Mirdif?

About AED 14,167 a month, from a median new lease of AED 170,000 a year (235 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 5 bedroom villa in Mirdif?

The median new 5-bed-plus villa lease in Mirdif is for 3,455 sq ft.

Where is a 5 bedroom villa cheaper than Mirdif?

Close in price and cheaper: Hor Al Anz AED 157,500, DAMAC Hills 2 AED 150,000, Al Rashidiya AED 147,292, Al Wuheida AED 140,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia