Home › Communities › Meydan One › Azizi Riviera 36

Azizi Riviera 36 rent: what tenants really pay

Rent in Azizi Riviera 36, Meydan One: Studio AED 50,000, 1-bed AED 75,000 a year. These are medians of 98 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a Studio here is AED 130, against AED 138 across Meydan One. About 28 homes here are advertised for rent now.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“Azizi Riviera 36: value at AED 130 a sq ft against the Meydan One median of 138. Ask the agent what the last tenant signed, then use the table below.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What tenants in this building really paid, what landlords ask, and how hard to push.

CompletedFirst leased 2024

What the leases say about Azizi Riviera 36

  1. Per sq ft, a Studio here costs 6% less than the Meydan One median: AED 130 against AED 138. It is number 9 of 57 Meydan One buildings, cheapest first.
  2. New Studio tenants pay AED 50,000, renewing tenants AED 45,000. For the same home, renewing costs about the same as moving in.
  3. New-lease rent per sq ft held on the year, to AED 132 a sq ft.
  4. About 28 homes are advertised for rent against 98 leases signed in a year: a normal amount of choice.
  5. 17 leases end in the next 60 days, so more homes may become available soon.

Rent in Azizi Riviera 36 by bedrooms

AED a year, medians. Signed: Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Asking: adverts on 16 Oct 2026, matched by building name.

HomeNew leaseRenewalAskingSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Studio50,00045,00047,00036713060
1-bed75,000––55414026

Where Azizi Riviera 36 is, and the buildings around it

We do not hold the exact position of Azizi Riviera 36 yet; the map shows Meydan One.

Click a building to see its rents. Rents shown are median new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Finding

New and renewing Studio tenants in Azizi Riviera 36 pay the same for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

For a Studio in this building, new and renewing tenants pay about the same. The renewal figure shows what the landlord accepts from tenants he wants to keep. Renew or move →

Finding

New-lease rent per sq ft in Azizi Riviera 36 held on the year.

Median new lease, AED a sq ft, by quarter

AED 132 a sq ft in the 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, against AED 132 the year before. Quarters with fewer than 10 new leases are left out of the chart.

Supply

17 leases in Azizi Riviera 36 end in the next 60 days.

Leases ending soon: homes that may become available

Some will renew, some will come back to the market. More homes free means more room to negotiate. Ask agents about units with a lease ending soon.

Compare: other Meydan One buildings, Studio

BuildingNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Azizi Riviera 4850,000330144107
Azizi Riviera 850,000369136103
Azizi Riviera 3550,00036613592
Azizi Riviera 3450,000356136100
Azizi Riviera 550,00038313075
Azizi Riviera 6150,00035213980
Azizi Riviera 1550,00035414092
Azizi Riviera 2750,00036314395

Buying in Meydan One? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Meydan One on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is rent in Azizi Riviera 36?

Rent in Azizi Riviera 36, Meydan One: Studio AED 50,000, 1-bed AED 75,000 a year. These are medians of 98 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a Studio here is AED 130, against AED 138 across Meydan One. About 28 homes here are advertised for rent now.

How much is a studio in Azizi Riviera 36?

The median rent for a new Studio lease in Azizi Riviera 36 is AED 50,000 a year (AED 4,167 a month). The median size is 367 sq ft. This is from 34 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

How much is a 1 bedroom in Azizi Riviera 36?

The median rent for a new 1-bed lease in Azizi Riviera 36 is AED 75,000 a year (AED 6,250 a month). The median size is 554 sq ft. This is from 19 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Is it cheaper to renew or move in Azizi Riviera 36?

For a Studio, new tenants pay a median AED 50,000 and renewing tenants AED 45,000.

Is rent going up in Azizi Riviera 36?

Rent per sq ft on new leases in Azizi Riviera 36: AED 132 in the 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, against AED 132 the year before.

What are the alternatives to Azizi Riviera 36 in Meydan One?

Similar rent for a Studio: Azizi Riviera 48 AED 50,000, Azizi Riviera 8 AED 50,000, Azizi Riviera 35 AED 50,000, Azizi Riviera 34 AED 50,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

This building. Leases are matched by the Ejari project name "Azizi Riviera 36". 98 leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026, 62 new. First leases in our records: 2024. Adverts are matched by name and may include a neighbouring building.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia