Home › Communities › Meydan One › 4-bed villa

4-bed villas for rent in Meydan One: what tenants really pay

A 4-bed villa in Meydan One rents for AED 680,000 a year (AED 56,667 a month). This is the median of 108 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 500,000 and AED 875,481. Renewing tenants pay AED 800,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 4-bed villa in Meydan One, start at AED 500,000 and do not go above AED 680,000 unless the unit is special. Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City District One, B Villas is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

4-bed villa rent in Meydan One: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 680,000108
Middle half of new leasesAED 500,000–875,481
Renewal, medianAED 800,00033
Size, median6,135 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 124

Finding

A new 4-bed villa lease in Meydan One fell 12% on the year, like for like.

Median new 4-bed villa lease, 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, Meydan One

Finding

The cheapest 4-bed villa building in Meydan One is Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City District One, B Villas at AED 742,500.

Median new 4-bed villa lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new 4-bed villa leases is in the table. The dearest is Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City-District One Phase II Villas at AED 901,500.

4-bed villas in Meydan One, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City District One, B Villas742,500–6,13510925–
Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City- District One, Phase 1875,000–7,87910718–
Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City-District One Phase II Villas901,500975,0007,73811628–

4-bed villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Dubai Production City500,0004,00658
The Views (Emirates Living)435,0006,31272
Arabian Ranches 1410,0007,78957
Umm Suqeim 1400,0003,63879
Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT)375,0007,706211
Dubai Investment Park 1350,0009,55843
La Mer320,0004,176101
Meydan Business Park320,0003,31480

Buying in Meydan One? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Meydan One on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 4 bedroom villa in Meydan One?

A 4-bed villa in Meydan One rents for AED 680,000 a year (AED 56,667 a month). This is the median of 108 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 500,000 and AED 875,481. Renewing tenants pay AED 800,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 4 bedroom villa in Meydan One?

About AED 56,667 a month, from a median new lease of AED 680,000 a year (108 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 4 bedroom villa in Meydan One?

The median new 4-bed villa lease in Meydan One is for 6,135 sq ft.

Which is the cheapest 4 bedroom villa building in Meydan One?

Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City District One, B Villas: median new 4-bed villa lease AED 742,500 (25 leases). Next: Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City- District One, Phase 1 AED 875,000, Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City-District One Phase II Villas AED 901,500.

Where is a 4 bedroom villa cheaper than Meydan One?

Close in price and cheaper: Dubai Production City AED 500,000, The Views (Emirates Living) AED 435,000, Arabian Ranches 1 AED 410,000, Umm Suqeim 1 AED 400,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia